R&G Radiator Guard for Select Ducati Motorcycles | Titanium

SKU:RG.RAD0172.TI
  • rg.rad0172.ti_web3
  • rg.rad0172.ti_web5
  • rg.rad0172.ti_web2
  • rg.rad0172.ti_web4
  • rg.rad0172.ti_web6
  • rg.rad0172.ti_web0
  • rg.rad0172.ti_web3
  • rg.rad0172.ti_web5
  • rg.rad0172.ti_web2
  • rg.rad0172.ti_web4
  • rg.rad0172.ti_web6
  • rg.rad0172.ti_web0

Description

The R&G Radiator guard for select Ducati motorcycles safeguards the vulnerable cooling system from debris that can block airflow or cause impact damage. Lightweight aluminum mesh is surrounded by a seamless frame and powder coated for enhanced durability and corrosion resistance. This essential radiator guard is a smart investment for the track and the street as it could prevent damage from bugs and stones that

... read more Brand:
SKU:
RG.RAD0172.TI
Categories:
,
Brand:
R&G
Weight:
.75 lbs
view all details
Brand:

Price

$97.99 USD

Quantity

- +

Total

$97.99 USD

- +

Special order - Order now for fastest delivery

Description

The R&G Radiator guard for select Ducati motorcycles safeguards the vulnerable cooling system from debris that can block airflow or cause impact damage. Lightweight aluminum mesh is surrounded by a seamless frame and powder coated for enhanced durability and corrosion resistance. This essential radiator guard is a smart investment for the track and the street as it could prevent damage from bugs and stones that can clog the fragile cooling fins and reduce air flow. Without protection a small stone could even cause a puncture leaving you stranded waiting for a tow truck and some expensive repairs. Keep the cooling system on your Ducati safe with a radiator guard from R&G!

Features:

  • Sturdy yet lightweight aluminum construction
  • Deflects insects stones & other debris
  • Safeguards fragile cooling fins
  • Highly recommended investment
  • Permits maximum cooling efficiency
  • Attractive & durable powder coated finish resists corrosion
  • Extends service life & performance of the radiator
  • Utilizes existing mounting points without modifications
  • Straightforward installation

What’s in the box:

  • R&G radiator guard
  • Mounting hardware
  • Installation instructions

Fitting Guide 

Fitment Notes

2014-2019 Ducati Monster 821

2017-2019 Ducati SuperSport

2014-2019 Ducati Monster 1200

2014-2019 Ducati Monster 1200 S

2016-2019 Ducati Monster 1200 R

2019 Ducati Hypermotard 950

Part Numbers

Our part number: RG.RAD0172.TI
GTIN13 / EAN: 5055780393144

Fitment

This Product Fits

MakeModelYear
MakeModelYear
DucatiHypermotard 9502020
DucatiHypermotard 950 / SP2019
DucatiHypermotard 950 SP2020
DucatiMonster 12002020
DucatiMonster 1200 / S2014
DucatiMonster 1200 / S2015
DucatiMonster 1200 / S2016
DucatiMonster 1200 / S2017
DucatiMonster 1200 / S2018
DucatiMonster 1200 / S2019
DucatiMonster 1200 S2020
DucatiMonster 1200R2016
DucatiMonster 1200R2017
DucatiMonster 1200R2018
DucatiMonster 1200R2019
DucatiMonster 8212014
DucatiMonster 8212015
DucatiMonster 8212016
DucatiMonster 8212017
DucatiMonster 8212018
DucatiMonster 8212019
DucatiMonster 8212020
DucatiMonster 821 Stealth2020
DucatiSuperSport2017
DucatiSuperSport2018
DucatiSuperSport2019
DucatiSuperSport2020

Videos

Reviews (0)

Share your thoughts!

Let us know what you think...

What others are saying

There are no contributions yet.

×

Login

Register

A password will be sent to your email address.

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Continue as a Guest

Don't have an account? Sign Up