R&G Reservoir Sock for Clutch & Brake Fluid | Black

SKU:RG.CRP001
  • phpLDMHGJ
  • phptCpccT
  • phpLDMHGJ
  • phptCpccT

Description

This R&G Reservoir Sock for Clutch & Brake Fluid | Black will act as a sponge if your brake or clutch fluid should overheat and overflow the reservoir keeping this ultra slippery & corrosive fluid off of your tires and away from painted surfaces. It simply fits straight over your clutch or brake reservoir keeping them and you well protected. Made from black elasticated terry cloth fabric with a white sewn R&G ... read more Brand:
SKU:
RG.CRP001
Categories:
,
Brand:
R&G
Weight:
.25 lbs
view all details
Brand:

Price

$6.99 USD

Quantity

- +

Total

$6.99 USD

low stock - order soon

- +

Description

This R&G Reservoir Sock for Clutch & Brake Fluid | Black will act as a sponge if your brake or clutch fluid should overheat and overflow the reservoir keeping this ultra slippery & corrosive fluid off of your tires and away from painted surfaces. It simply fits straight over your clutch or brake reservoir keeping them and you well protected. Made from black elasticated terry cloth fabric with a white sewn R&G logo.
 

Part Numbers

Our part number: RG.CRP001
GTIN13 / EAN: 5055780316563

Fitment

This Product Fits

MakeModelYear
MakeModelYear
BMWF700GS2013
BMWF700GS2014
BMWF700GS2015
BMWF700GS2016
BMWF700GS2017
BMWF700GS2018
BMWF800GS2008
BMWF800GS2009
BMWF800GS2010
BMWF800GS2011
BMWF800GS2012
BMWF800GS2013
BMWF800GS2014
BMWF800GS2015
BMWF800GS2016
BMWF800GS2017
BMWF800GS2018
BMWR1200GS LC Adventure2014
BMWR1200GS LC Adventure2015
BMWR1200GS LC Adventure2016
BMWR1200GS LC Adventure2017
BMWR1200GS LC Adventure2018
BMWR1200GS LC Adventure2019
BMWR1200R2015
BMWR1200R2016
BMWR1200R2017
BMWR1200R2018
BMWR1200R2019
BMWR1250GS Adventure2019
BMWR1250GS Adventure2020
BMWR1250R2019
DucatiDiavel2011
DucatiDiavel2012
DucatiDiavel2013
DucatiDiavel2014
DucatiDiavel2015
DucatiDiavel2016
DucatiDiavel2017
DucatiDiavel2018
DucatiDiavel 1260 / S2019
DucatiMonster 1200R2016
DucatiMonster 1200R2017
DucatiMonster 1200R2018
DucatiMonster 1200R2019
DucatiMultistrada 1200 / S2015
DucatiMultistrada 1200 / S2016
DucatiMultistrada 1200 / S2017
DucatiMultistrada 1200 Enduro2016
DucatiMultistrada 1200 Enduro2017
DucatiMultistrada 1200 Enduro2018
DucatiXDiavel2020
DucatiXDiavel / S2016
DucatiXDiavel / S2017
DucatiXDiavel / S2018
DucatiXDiavel / S2019
DucatiXDiavel S2020
HondaAfrica Twin CRF1000L2017
HondaCB1100 EX2017
HondaCB500F2016
HondaCB500F2017
HondaCB500F2018
HondaCB500F2019
HondaCB500X2017
HondaCB500X2018
HondaCBR500R2016
HondaCBR500R2017
HondaCBR500R2018
HondaCBR500R2019
HondaCBR500R2020
HondaCBR600RR2009
HondaCBR600RR2010
HondaCBR600RR2011
HondaCBR600RR2012
HondaCBR600RR2013
HondaCBR600RR2014
HondaCBR600RR2015
HondaCBR600RR2016
HondaCBR600RR2017
HondaCBR600RR2018
HondaCBR600RR2019
HondaCBR600RR2020
HondaCRF250L2017
HondaCRF250L2018
HondaCRF250L2019
HondaCRF250L2020
HondaGrom MSX1252013
HondaGrom MSX1252014
HondaGrom MSX1252015
HondaGrom MSX1252016
HondaNC700X2016
HondaNC700X2017
HondaNC750X2016
HondaNC750X2017
HondaNC750X2018
HondaNC750X2019
HondaNC750X2020
HondaVFR1200X2016
HondaVFR1200X2017
KawasakiNinja 10002017
KawasakiNinja 10002018
KawasakiNinja 10002019
KawasakiNinja 3002013
KawasakiNinja 3002014
KawasakiNinja 3002015
KawasakiNinja 3002016
KawasakiNinja 3002017
KawasakiNinja H22020
KawasakiNinja H2 / SX / SE2015
KawasakiNinja H2 / SX / SE2016
KawasakiNinja H2 / SX / SE2017
KawasakiNinja H2 / SX / SE2018
KawasakiNinja H2 / SX / SE2019
KawasakiNinja H2 Carbon2020
KawasakiNinja H2 R2020
KawasakiNinja H2 SX SE+2020
KawasakiNinja H2R2015
KawasakiVersys 1000 LT2015
KawasakiVersys 1000 LT2016
KawasakiVersys 1000 LT2017
KawasakiVersys 1000 LT2018
KawasakiVersys 1000 SE LT2019
KawasakiVersys 1000 SE LT2020
KawasakiZ125 PRO2017
KawasakiZ125 PRO2018
KawasakiZ125 PRO2019
KawasakiZ125 PRO2020
KawasakiZX10R Ninja2016
KawasakiZX10R Ninja2017
KawasakiZX10R Ninja2018
KawasakiZX14R Ninja2012
KawasakiZX14R Ninja2013
KawasakiZX14R Ninja2014
KawasakiZX14R Ninja2015
KawasakiZX14R Ninja2016
KawasakiZX14R Ninja2017
KawasakiZX14R Ninja2018
KawasakiZX14R Ninja2019
KawasakiZX6R 636 Ninja2013
KawasakiZX6R 636 Ninja2014
KawasakiZX6R 636 Ninja2015
KawasakiZX6R 636 Ninja2016
KawasakiZX6R 636 Ninja2017
KawasakiZX6R 636 Ninja2018
MV AgustaTurismo Veloce 800 / Lusso / RC2016
MV AgustaTurismo Veloce 800 / Lusso / RC2017
MV AgustaTurismo Veloce 800 / Lusso / RC2018
MV AgustaTurismo Veloce 800 Lusso2019
MV AgustaTurismo Veloce 800 Lusso2020
TriumphBonneville T120 / Black2016
TriumphBonneville T120 / Black2017
TriumphBonneville T120 / Black2018
TriumphBonneville T120 / Black2019
TriumphBonneville T120 / Black2020
YamahaFZ-102017
YamahaMT-102018
YamahaMT-102019
YamahaMT-102020
YamahaYZF-R1 / R1S2015
YamahaYZF-R1 / R1S2016
YamahaYZF-R1 / R1S2017
YamahaYZF-R1 / R1S2018
YamahaYZF-R1 / R1S2019
YamahaYZF-R32015
YamahaYZF-R32016
YamahaYZF-R32017
YamahaYZF-R32018
YamahaYZF-R32019
YamahaYZF-R32020

Reviews (0)

Share your thoughts!

Let us know what you think...

What others are saying

There are no contributions yet.

×

Login

Register

A password will be sent to your email address.

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Continue as a Guest

Don't have an account? Sign Up