Motorcycle Crash Protection – Tri-Oval Exhaust Protector

SKU:RG.EP0007BK
  • phplAEPwu
  • phpHwfabO
  • phpO5dw4s
  • php6YYGXP
  • phplAEPwu
  • phpHwfabO
  • phpO5dw4s
  • php6YYGXP

Description

Should you drop or crash your bike your exhaust is likely to be scraped even if you have been wise enough to have fitted our other protectors. R&G has created this exhaust protector or "Exhaust Slider" to fit most tri-oval exhaust cans. These tri oval covers have been designed to look good and protect your expensive silencer in most crash situations.

read more

Product Documents

Brand:
SKU:
RG.EP0007BK
Categories:
, ,
Brand:
R&G
Weight:
2.2 lbs
Side:

,

Brand:

Price

$57.99

Quantity

- +

Options

Clear

Description

Special Note: These protectors are “direction-oriented” please choose left or right hand side when placing your order.

Known to fit the Yoshimura TRS silencer. Made of polycarbonate material.

R&G Exhaust Protector

Part Numbers

Variation Our Part Number Manufacturer Number Other Identifiers
Side: Right RG.EP0007BK.2 GTIN13 / EAN: 5055780320140
Side: Left RG.EP0007BK.1 GTIN13 / EAN: 5055780320133

Fitment

This Product Fits

MakeModelYear
MakeModelYear
MV AgustaBrutale 6752013
MV AgustaBrutale 6752014
MV AgustaBrutale 6752015
MV AgustaBrutale 6752016
SuzukiGSX-R10002007
SuzukiGSX-R10002008

Resources

Reviews (0)

Share your thoughts!

Let us know what you think...

What others are saying

There are no contributions yet.

×

Login

Register

A password will be sent to your email address.

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Continue as a Guest

Don't have an account? Sign Up