R&G Bar End Sliders for Select Yamaha & Triumph Motorcycles

SKU:RG.BE0009BK
  • php389mYl
  • phpTjNndn
  • php389mYl
  • phpTjNndn

Description

These bar end protectors are simple to fit and offer replaceable protective pucks. read more Brand:
SKU:
RG.BE0009BK
Categories:
,
Brand:
R&G
Weight:
.4 lbs
view all details
Brand:

Price

$41.99 USD

Quantity

- +

Total

$41.99 USD

- +

low stock - order soon

Description

For the following motorcycles:

  • Yamaha Fazer 600 ’97-’03
  • Yamaha FZ1-N FZ8 ’10-’13
  • Yamaha YZF R1 ’99-11
  • Yamaha YZF R6 ’06-’16
  • Yamaha FJR1300 ’01-’15
  • Street Triple & Street Triple R ’13-’17
  • Street Triple Rx ’15-’16
  • Triumph Tiger 1050 ’07-’12

 Not compatible with Yamaha FZ1-S ’06-’13 (Faired). For FZ1-S ’06-’13 select RG.BE0013BK.

Part Numbers

Our part number: RG.BE0009BK
GTIN13 / EAN: 5055780300470

Fitment

This Product Fits

MakeModelYear
MakeModelYear
TriumphStreet Triple / R2013
TriumphStreet Triple / R2014
TriumphStreet Triple / R2015
TriumphStreet Triple / R2016
TriumphStreet Triple / R2017
TriumphStreet Triple Rx2015
TriumphStreet Triple Rx2016
TriumphTiger 10502007
TriumphTiger 10502008
TriumphTiger 10502009
TriumphTiger 10502010
TriumphTiger 10502011
TriumphTiger 10502012
TriumphTiger 1050 Sport2016
YamahaFJR13002001
YamahaFJR13002002
YamahaFJR13002003
YamahaFJR13002004
YamahaFJR13002005
YamahaFJR13002006
YamahaFJR13002007
YamahaFJR13002008
YamahaFJR13002009
YamahaFJR13002010
YamahaFJR13002011
YamahaFJR13002012
YamahaFJR13002013
YamahaFJR13002014
YamahaFJR13002015
YamahaFZ1 Fazer2006
YamahaFZ1 Fazer2007
YamahaFZ1 Fazer2008
YamahaFZ1 Fazer2009
YamahaFZ1 Fazer2010
YamahaFZ1 Fazer2011
YamahaFZ1 Fazer2012
YamahaFZ1 Fazer2013
YamahaFZ1 Fazer2014
YamahaFZ1 Fazer2015
YamahaFZ82011
YamahaFZ82012
YamahaFZ82013
YamahaFZS6001997
YamahaFZS6001998
YamahaFZS6001999
YamahaFZS6002000
YamahaFZS6002001
YamahaFZS6002002
YamahaFZS6002003
YamahaFZS6002004
YamahaYZF-R11996
YamahaYZF-R11997
YamahaYZF-R11998
YamahaYZF-R11999
YamahaYZF-R12000
YamahaYZF-R12001
YamahaYZF-R12002
YamahaYZF-R12003
YamahaYZF-R12004
YamahaYZF-R12005
YamahaYZF-R12006
YamahaYZF-R12007
YamahaYZF-R12008
YamahaYZF-R12009
YamahaYZF-R12010
YamahaYZF-R12011
YamahaYZF-R12012
YamahaYZF-R12013
YamahaYZF-R12014
YamahaYZF-R62006
YamahaYZF-R62008
YamahaYZF-R62009
YamahaYZF-R62010
YamahaYZF-R62011
YamahaYZF-R62012
YamahaYZF-R62013
YamahaYZF-R62014
YamahaYZF-R62015
YamahaYZF-R62016

Videos

Reviews (1)

Share your thoughts!

5 out of 5 stars

1 review

Let us know what you think...

What others are saying

  1. Rzero

    Great product from R&G as always

    Rzero

    Perfect fit for 2014 R6. For non-OEM grip, I had to cut grip end on throttle side but this is always the case to prevent grip action interference with most of non-OEM bar end. I used the same grip for older R6 and crash tested these and happy results.

    (0) (0)

    Something wrong with this post? Thanks for letting us know. If you can point us in the right direction...

×

Login

Register

A password will be sent to your email address.

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Continue as a Guest

Don't have an account? Sign Up