Mitas MC 30 Terra Force-R, Dual-Sport, Front 21 inch, Size 90/90-21, 90% Street / 10% Dirt, 54H, Bias Ply Tire

SKU:MIT.MC30909021H.S
  • mc-30-invader-front_1
  • mc-30-invader-front_1
  • mc-30-invader-front_1
  • mc-30-invader-front_1

Description

The Mitas MC 30 Terra Force-R Dual Sport Front Tire is designed primarily for pavement riding with occasional riding on dirt and gravel roads. The soft tread compound provides excellent grip in a variety of conditions with low rolling resistance and a quiet ride. The versatile MC 30 features a directional tread pattern that maximizes available grip and has a built in reflective directional arrow on the sidewall so

... read more

-

Brand:
SKU:
MIT.MC30909021H.S
Categories:
, ,
Brand:
Mitas Tires
Weight:
10.98 lbs
Tire Size:

Tire Model:

Tire Aspect Ratio:

Tire Diamter:

view all details
Brand:

Price

$100.95 USD

Quantity

- +

Total

$100.95 USD

In stock - ships within 24 hours

- +

Description

The Mitas MC 30 Terra Force-R Dual Sport Front Tire is designed primarily for pavement riding with occasional riding on dirt and gravel roads. The soft tread compound provides excellent grip in a variety of conditions with low rolling resistance and a quiet ride. The versatile MC 30 features a directional tread pattern that maximizes available grip and has a built in reflective directional arrow on the sidewall so there is no confusion on which way the tire should be mounted. Despite the soft tread compound this tire is designed for optimal wear with great traction characteristics to make your ride all-around capable and enjoyable!

Note: This is the H-rated version of the Terra Force-R tire in this size. Click here for the V-rated version of this tire.

Also Note: This is a tubeless type tire. That means you can run it with or without a tube with associated tube/tubeless type wheels.

Features: 

  • Designed for pavement riding with occasional unpaved surfaces
  • Excellent handling characteristics
  • Superb stability & with comfortable ride
  • Low rolling resistance & quiet ride
  • Soft tread compound
  • Reflective directional arrow on sidewall 
  • Great grip in a variety of conditions
  • Optimal wear characteristics

Specs:

  • 90/90-21
  • Front tire
  • Recommended rim width: 2.2″
  • Maximum inflation: 33 PSI
  • Maximum Speed: 105 MPH

Part Numbers

Our part number: MIT.MC30909021H.S
GTIN13 / EAN Barcode: 3838947851754

Fitment

This Product Fits

MakeModelYear
MakeModelYear
BMWF650GS / Dakar2000
BMWF650GS / Dakar2001
BMWF650GS / Dakar2002
BMWF650GS / Dakar2003
BMWF650GS / Dakar2004
BMWF650GS / Dakar2005
BMWF650GS / Dakar2006
BMWF650GS / Dakar2007
BMWF800GS2008
BMWF800GS2009
BMWF800GS2010
BMWF800GS2011
BMWF800GS2012
BMWF800GS2013
BMWF800GS2014
BMWF800GS2015
BMWF800GS2016
BMWF800GS2017
BMWF800GS2018
BMWF800GS Adventure2014
BMWF800GS Adventure2015
BMWF800GS Adventure2016
BMWF800GS Adventure2017
BMWF800GS Adventure2018
BMWF850GS Adventure2019
BMWF850GS Adventure2020
BMWG650GS Sertao2012
BMWG650GS Sertao2013
BMWG650GS Sertao2014
BMWG650GS Sertao2015
HondaAfrica Twin Adventure Sports CRF1000L22018
HondaAfrica Twin Adventure Sports CRF1000L22019
HondaAfrica Twin CRF1000L2016
HondaAfrica Twin CRF1000L2017
HondaAfrica Twin CRF1000L2018
HondaAfrica Twin CRF1000L2019
HondaAfrica Twin CRF1100L2020
HondaCRF250L2013
HondaCRF250L2014
HondaCRF250L2015
HondaCRF250L2016
HondaCRF250L2017
HondaCRF250L2018
HondaCRF250L2019
HondaCRF250L2020
HondaCRF250L Rally2017
HondaCRF250L Rally2018
HondaCRF250L Rally2019
HondaCRF250L Rally2020
HondaCRF450L2019
HondaCRF450L2020
HondaXR650L2020
HondaXR650L / R1993
HondaXR650L / R1994
HondaXR650L / R1995
HondaXR650L / R1996
HondaXR650L / R1997
HondaXR650L / R1998
HondaXR650L / R1999
HondaXR650L / R2000
HondaXR650L / R2001
HondaXR650L / R2002
HondaXR650L / R2003
HondaXR650L / R2004
HondaXR650L / R2005
HondaXR650L / R2006
HondaXR650L / R2007
HondaXR650L / R2008
HondaXR650L / R2009
HondaXR650L / R2010
HondaXR650L / R2011
HondaXR650L / R2012
HondaXR650L / R2013
HondaXR650L / R2014
HondaXR650L / R2015
HondaXR650L / R2016
HondaXR650L / R2017
HondaXR650L / R2018
HondaXR650L / R2019
HondaXRV750 / XRV650 Africa Twin1988
HondaXRV750 / XRV650 Africa Twin1989
HondaXRV750 / XRV650 Africa Twin1990
HondaXRV750 / XRV650 Africa Twin1991
HondaXRV750 / XRV650 Africa Twin1992
HondaXRV750 / XRV650 Africa Twin1993
HondaXRV750 / XRV650 Africa Twin1994
HondaXRV750 / XRV650 Africa Twin1995
HondaXRV750 / XRV650 Africa Twin1996
HondaXRV750 / XRV650 Africa Twin1997
HondaXRV750 / XRV650 Africa Twin1998
HondaXRV750 / XRV650 Africa Twin1999
HondaXRV750 / XRV650 Africa Twin2000
HondaXRV750 / XRV650 Africa Twin2001
HondaXRV750 / XRV650 Africa Twin2002
HondaXRV750 / XRV650 Africa Twin2003
Husqvarna701 Enduro2016
HusqvarnaTR650 Terra / Strada2013
KawasakiKLR6501986
KawasakiKLR6501987
KawasakiKLR6501988
KawasakiKLR6501989
KawasakiKLR6501990
KawasakiKLR6501991
KawasakiKLR6501992
KawasakiKLR6501993
KawasakiKLR6501994
KawasakiKLR6501995
KawasakiKLR6501996
KawasakiKLR6501997
KawasakiKLR6501998
KawasakiKLR6501999
KawasakiKLR6502000
KawasakiKLR6502001
KawasakiKLR6502002
KawasakiKLR6502003
KawasakiKLR6502004
KawasakiKLR6502005
KawasakiKLR6502006
KawasakiKLR6502007
KawasakiKLR6502008
KawasakiKLR6502009
KawasakiKLR6502010
KawasakiKLR6502011
KawasakiKLR6502012
KawasakiKLR6502013
KawasakiKLR6502014
KawasakiKLR6502015
KawasakiKLR6502016
KawasakiKLR6502017
KawasakiKLR6502018
KTM1290 Super Adventure R2018
KTM1290 Super Adventure R2019
KTM1290 Super Adventure R2020
KTM620 / 625 / 640 Adventure / LC41996
KTM620 / 625 / 640 Adventure / LC41997
KTM620 / 625 / 640 Adventure / LC41998
KTM620 / 625 / 640 Adventure / LC41999
KTM620 / 625 / 640 Adventure / LC42000
KTM620 / 625 / 640 Adventure / LC42001
KTM620 / 625 / 640 Adventure / LC42002
KTM620 / 625 / 640 Adventure / LC42003
KTM620 / 625 / 640 Adventure / LC42004
KTM620 / 625 / 640 Adventure / LC42005
KTM620 / 625 / 640 Adventure / LC42006
KTM620 / 625 / 640 Adventure / LC42007
KTM690 Enduro R2007
KTM690 Enduro R2008
KTM690 Enduro R2009
KTM690 Enduro R2010
KTM690 Enduro R2011
KTM690 Enduro R2012
KTM690 Enduro R2013
KTM690 Enduro R2014
KTM690 Enduro R2015
KTM690 Enduro R2016
KTM690 Enduro R2017
KTM690 Enduro R2018
KTM690 Enduro R2019
KTM690 Enduro R2020
KTM950 Adventure2003
KTM950 Adventure2004
KTM950 Adventure2005
KTM950 SuperMoto SM / SuperEnduro SE2005
KTM950 SuperMoto SM / SuperEnduro SE2006
KTM950 SuperMoto SM / SuperEnduro SE2007
KTM950 SuperMoto SM / SuperEnduro SE2008
KTM990 Adventure / R2006
KTM990 Adventure / R2007
KTM990 Adventure / R2008
KTM990 Adventure / R2009
KTM990 Adventure / R2010
KTM990 Adventure / R2011
KTM990 Adventure / R2012
KTM990 Adventure / R2013
KTMEXC Models2004
KTMEXC Models2005
KTMEXC Models2006
KTMEXC Models2007
KTMEXC Models2008
KTMEXC Models2009
KTMEXC Models2010
KTMEXC Models2011
KTMEXC Models2012
KTMEXC Models2013
KTMEXC Models2014
KTMEXC Models2015
KTMEXC Models2016
Royal EnfieldHimalayan2018
Royal EnfieldHimalayan2019
SuzukiDR-Z400S2020
SuzukiDR-Z400S / SM2004
SuzukiDR-Z400S / SM2005
SuzukiDR-Z400S / SM2006
SuzukiDR-Z400S / SM2007
SuzukiDR-Z400S / SM2008
SuzukiDR-Z400S / SM2009
SuzukiDR-Z400S / SM2010
SuzukiDR-Z400S / SM2011
SuzukiDR-Z400S / SM2012
SuzukiDR-Z400S / SM2013
SuzukiDR-Z400S / SM2014
SuzukiDR-Z400S / SM2015
SuzukiDR-Z400S / SM2016
SuzukiDR-Z400S / SM2017
SuzukiDR-Z400S / SM2018
SuzukiDR-Z400S / SM2019
SuzukiDR-Z400SM2020
SuzukiDR350S1990
SuzukiDR350S1991
SuzukiDR350S1992
SuzukiDR350S1993
SuzukiDR350S1994
SuzukiDR350S1995
SuzukiDR350S1996
SuzukiDR350S1997
SuzukiDR350S1998
SuzukiDR350S1999
SuzukiDR350S2000
SuzukiDR350S2001
SuzukiDR650S1996
SuzukiDR650S1997
SuzukiDR650S1998
SuzukiDR650S1999
SuzukiDR650S2000
SuzukiDR650S2001
SuzukiDR650S2002
SuzukiDR650S2003
SuzukiDR650S2004
SuzukiDR650S2005
SuzukiDR650S2006
SuzukiDR650S2007
SuzukiDR650S2008
SuzukiDR650S2009
SuzukiDR650S2010
SuzukiDR650S2011
SuzukiDR650S2012
SuzukiDR650S2013
SuzukiDR650S2014
SuzukiDR650S2015
SuzukiDR650S2016
SuzukiDR650S2017
SuzukiDR650S2018
SuzukiDR650S2019
SuzukiDR650S2020
TriumphScrambler 12002019
TriumphTiger 800 / XC2010
TriumphTiger 800 / XC2011
TriumphTiger 800 / XC2012
TriumphTiger 800 / XC2013
TriumphTiger 800 / XC2014
TriumphTiger 800 XC / XCx / XCa2015
TriumphTiger 800 XC / XCx / XCa2016
TriumphTiger 800 XC / XCx / XCa2017
TriumphTiger 800 XCx / XCa2018
TriumphTiger 800 XCx / XCa2019
TriumphTiger 800 XCx / XCa2020
YamahaXTZ660 / XT660Z Tenere1991
YamahaXTZ660 / XT660Z Tenere1992
YamahaXTZ660 / XT660Z Tenere1993
YamahaXTZ660 / XT660Z Tenere1994
YamahaXTZ660 / XT660Z Tenere1995
YamahaXTZ660 / XT660Z Tenere1996
YamahaXTZ660 / XT660Z Tenere1997
YamahaXTZ660 / XT660Z Tenere1998
YamahaXTZ660 / XT660Z Tenere1999
YamahaXTZ660 / XT660Z Tenere2000
YamahaXTZ660 / XT660Z Tenere2001
YamahaXTZ660 / XT660Z Tenere2002
YamahaXTZ660 / XT660Z Tenere2003
YamahaXTZ660 / XT660Z Tenere2004
YamahaXTZ660 / XT660Z Tenere2005
YamahaXTZ660 / XT660Z Tenere2006
YamahaXTZ660 / XT660Z Tenere2007
YamahaXTZ660 / XT660Z Tenere2008
YamahaXTZ660 / XT660Z Tenere2009
YamahaXTZ660 / XT660Z Tenere2010
YamahaXTZ660 / XT660Z Tenere2011
YamahaXTZ660 / XT660Z Tenere2012
YamahaXTZ660 / XT660Z Tenere2013
YamahaXTZ660 / XT660Z Tenere2014
YamahaXTZ750 Super Tenere1989
YamahaXTZ750 Super Tenere1990
YamahaXTZ750 Super Tenere1991
YamahaXTZ750 Super Tenere1992
YamahaXTZ750 Super Tenere1993
YamahaXTZ750 Super Tenere1994
Zero MotorcyclesZero FX2016
Zero MotorcyclesZero FX2017
Zero MotorcyclesZero FX2018
Zero MotorcyclesZero FX2019
Zero MotorcyclesZero FX2020

Videos

Reviews (0)

Share your thoughts!

Let us know what you think...

What others are saying

There are no contributions yet.

×

Login

Register

A password will be sent to your email address.

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Continue as a Guest

Don't have an account? Sign Up