Mitas E-10 Dual-Sport, Front 19 inch, Size 110/80-19, 40% Street / 60% Dirt, 59T, Tubeless Bias Ply Tire

SKU:MIT.E1011080B19.S
  • e-10_front_web_2
  • e-10_front_web_2
  • e-10_front_web_2
  • e-10_front_web_2

Description

With a big block knob pattern and a radial / bias-ply hybrid construction designed specifically for large adventure motorcycles the Mitas E-10 provides great traction and long wear both on pavement and beyond.

Note: This is the lighter-weight non-Dakar version of the E-10. Find the Dakar edition here... read more

Brand:
SKU:
MIT.E1011080B19.S
Categories:
, ,
Brand:
Mitas Tires
Weight:
11.61836121 lbs
Tire Size:

Tire Model:

Tire Aspect Ratio:

Tire Diamter:

view all details
Brand:

Price

$111.95 USD

Quantity

- +

Total

$111.95 USD

low stock

- +

Description

With a big block knob pattern and a radial / bias-ply hybrid construction designed specifically for large adventure motorcycles the Mitas E-10 provides great traction and long wear both on pavement and beyond.

Note: This is the lighter-weight non-Dakar version of the E-10. Find the Dakar edition here.

Fitment Notes

2018 BMW G310GS

2008-2012 BMW F650GS (twin)

2011-2017 BMW F650GS

2012-2018 BMW F700GS

1999-2002 BMW R850GS

1994-1999 BMW R1100GS

2000-2004 BMW R1150GS

2000-2006 BMW R1150GS Adventure

2004-2012 BMW R1200GS

2006-2013 BMW R1200GS Adventure

1999-2012 Honda XL1000V Varadero

2016-2017 Honda VFR1200X

2013 Husqvarna TR650 Strada

2015-2016 KTM 1050 Adventure

2010-2017 Moto-Guzzi Stelvio 1200

2004-2018 Suzuki DL650 V-Strom

2002-2018 Suzuki DL1000 V-Strom & V-Strom 1000

1993-1998 Triumph Tiger 900

1999-2001 Triumph Tiger 900i

2001-2006 Triumph Tiger 955i

2012-2015 Triumph Tiger 1200 Explorer & Explorer XC

2010-2018 Yamaha XT1200Z Super Tenere

Part Numbers

Our part number: MIT.E1011080B19.S
GTIN13 / EAN: 8590341062628

Fitment

This Product Fits

MakeModelYear
MakeModelYear
BMWF650GS Twin2008
BMWF650GS Twin2009
BMWF650GS Twin2010
BMWF650GS Twin2011
BMWF650GS Twin2012
BMWF700GS2013
BMWF700GS2014
BMWF700GS2015
BMWF700GS2016
BMWF700GS2017
BMWF700GS2018
BMWF750GS2019
BMWF750GS2020
BMWG310GS2018
BMWG310GS2019
BMWG650GS2009
BMWG650GS2010
BMWG650GS2011
BMWG650GS2012
BMWG650GS2013
BMWG650GS2014
BMWG650GS2015
BMWG650GS2016
BMWR1100GS1994
BMWR1100GS1995
BMWR1100GS1996
BMWR1100GS1997
BMWR1100GS1998
BMWR1100GS1999
BMWR1150GS2000
BMWR1150GS2001
BMWR1150GS2002
BMWR1150GS2003
BMWR1150GS2004
BMWR1150GS Adventure2000
BMWR1150GS Adventure2001
BMWR1150GS Adventure2002
BMWR1150GS Adventure2003
BMWR1150GS Adventure2004
BMWR1150GS Adventure2005
BMWR1150GS Adventure2006
BMWR1200GS2004
BMWR1200GS2005
BMWR1200GS2006
BMWR1200GS2007
BMWR1200GS2008
BMWR1200GS2009
BMWR1200GS2010
BMWR1200GS2011
BMWR1200GS2012
BMWR1200GS Adventure2006
BMWR1200GS Adventure2007
BMWR1200GS Adventure2008
BMWR1200GS Adventure2009
BMWR1200GS Adventure2010
BMWR1200GS Adventure2011
BMWR1200GS Adventure2012
BMWR1200GS Adventure2013
BMWR850GS1996
BMWR850GS1997
BMWR850GS1998
BMWR850GS1999
BMWR850GS2000
CSC MotorcyclesRX42020
HondaCB500X2019
HondaCB500X2020
HondaVFR1200X2016
HondaVFR1200X2017
HondaXL1000V Varadero2008
HondaXL1000V Varadero2009
HondaXL1000V Varadero2010
HondaXL1000V Varadero2011
HondaXL1000V Varadero2012
HusqvarnaTR650 Terra / Strada2013
KTM1050 Adventure2015
KTM1050 Adventure2016
Moto GuzziStelvio 1200 4V2009
Moto GuzziStelvio 1200 4V2010
Moto GuzziStelvio 1200 4V2011
Moto GuzziStelvio 1200 NTX2012
Moto GuzziStelvio 1200 NTX2013
Moto GuzziStelvio 1200 NTX2014
Moto GuzziStelvio 1200 NTX2015
Moto GuzziStelvio 1200 NTX2016
Moto GuzziStelvio 1200 NTX2017
Moto GuzziV85 TT2020
SuzukiV-Strom 10002014
SuzukiV-Strom 10002015
SuzukiV-Strom 10002016
SuzukiV-Strom 10002018
SuzukiV-Strom 10002019
SuzukiV-Strom 1000XT2018
SuzukiV-Strom 1000XT Adventure2019
SuzukiV-Strom 6502017
SuzukiV-Strom 6502018
SuzukiV-Strom 6502019
SuzukiV-Strom 650XT2015
SuzukiV-Strom 650XT2016
SuzukiV-Strom 650XT2017
SuzukiV-Strom 650XT2018
SuzukiV-Strom 650XT2019
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002002
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002003
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002004
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002005
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002006
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002007
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002008
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002009
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002010
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002011
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002012
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002013
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502004
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502005
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502006
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502007
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502008
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502009
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502010
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502011
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502012
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502013
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502014
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502015
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502016
TriumphExplorer 1200 / XC2012
TriumphExplorer 1200 / XC2013
TriumphExplorer 1200 / XC2014
TriumphExplorer 1200 / XC2015
TriumphTiger 800 XC / XCx / XCa2015
TriumphTiger 800 XC / XCx / XCa2016
TriumphTiger 800 XC / XCx / XCa2017
TriumphTiger 800 XR / XRx / XRt2015
TriumphTiger 800 XR / XRx / XRt2016
TriumphTiger 800 XR / XRx / XRt2017
TriumphTiger 955i2001
TriumphTiger 955i2002
TriumphTiger 955i2003
TriumphTiger 955i2004
TriumphTiger 955i2005
TriumphTiger 955i2006
YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2011
YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2012
YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2013
YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2014
YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2015
YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2016
YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2017
YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2018
YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2019

Videos

Reviews (0)

Share your thoughts!

Let us know what you think...

What others are saying

There are no contributions yet.

×

Login

Register

A password will be sent to your email address.

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Continue as a Guest

Don't have an account? Sign Up