Mitas Sport Force+, Sport, Rear 17 inch, Size 190/55-17, 75W, Tubeless Radial Tire

SKU:MIT.SFR19055ZR1775W
  • mit.190.55zr17_web
  • mit.190.55zr17_web
  • mit.190.55zr17_web
  • mit.190.55zr17_web

Description

The Mitas Sport Force+ tire delivers inspiring performance for sport touring track days and everything in between. The latest advancements in design and materials are utilized to provide the optimum balance of grip control and longevity. OSCT (Optimum Steel Cord Technology) in the new Sport Force+ creates an ideal arrangement of steel cord breakers within the carcass to provide a consistent contact patch at high spe... read more

Product Documents

Brand:
SKU:
MIT.SFR19055ZR1775W
Categories:
, ,
Brand:
Mitas Tires
Weight:
15.32 lbs
Tire Size:

Tire Model:

Tire Aspect Ratio:

Tire Diamter:

view all details
Brand:

Price

$173.95 USD

Quantity

- +

Total

$173.95 USD

low stock - order soon

- +

Description

The Mitas Sport Force+ tire delivers inspiring performance for sport touring track days and everything in between. The latest advancements in design and materials are utilized to provide the optimum balance of grip control and longevity. OSCT (Optimum Steel Cord Technology) in the new Sport Force+ creates an ideal arrangement of steel cord breakers within the carcass to provide a consistent contact patch at high speeds while cruising and during extreme lean angles. With this special carcass design stable handling characteristics agile response and light steering feel is available throughout the life of the tire. Riding in the wet on the Sport Force+ is very predictable as 3-D Optimum Groove Technology utilizes the perfect tread depth and groove design which follows the shape of the tire so traction is never compromised even when worn. Unique cooling ribs are positioned inside each groove to minimize the build-up of heat and aid in longevity. Mitas uses a successful recipe of S-SBR elastomers (synthetic rubber compounds) and other rubber blends with their new carcass for remarkable levels of grip confidence inspiring agility and long-lasting performance. Maximize the capabilities of your motorcycle with the Sport Force+ tire from Mitas!

Features:

  • Designed for supersport/sport/naked/sport-touring motorcycles
  • OSCT (Optimum Steel Cord Technology) provides balanced & predictable handling
  • 3-D Optimum Groove Technology optimizes tread design wet performance & longevity
  • Carcass rigidity is maintained as the tire wears to deliver consistent characteristics
  • Light handling & easy to steer design is very rider-friendly
  • Extremely stable while cruising during high speeds & at high lean angles
  • Highly recommended for maximizing the capabilities of your sport motorcycle on the track or the street
  • ZR rated tire safe for operation at elevated speeds

Specifications:

  • Size: 190/55-17
  • Designation: Rear
  • Max Load/Speed: 75W (853 lbs/168 mph)
  • Recommended Rim Size: 6.0″
  • Overall Diameter: 656 mm
  • Overall Width: 203 mm

Part Numbers

Our part number: MIT.SFR19055ZR1775W
GTIN13 / EAN Barcode: 3838947840062

Fitment

This Product Fits

MakeModelYear
MakeModelYear
ApriliaMana 8502007
ApriliaMana 8502008
ApriliaMana 8502009
ApriliaMana 8502010
ApriliaMana 8502011
ApriliaMana 8502012
ApriliaMana 8502013
ApriliaMana 8502014
ApriliaMana 8502015
ApriliaRSV42009
ApriliaRSV42010
ApriliaRSV42011
ApriliaRSV42012
ApriliaRSV42013
ApriliaRSV42014
ApriliaRSV42015
ApriliaRSV42016
BMWHP42013
BMWHP42014
BMWK1300R2009
BMWK1300R2010
BMWK1300R2011
BMWK1300R2012
BMWK1300R2013
BMWK1300R2014
BMWK1300R2015
BMWK1300S2009
BMWK1300S2010
BMWK1300S2011
BMWK1300S2012
BMWK1300S2013
BMWK1300S2014
BMWK1300S2015
BMWK1300S2016
BMWK1600GT / L2012
BMWK1600GT / L2013
BMWK1600GT / L2014
BMWK1600GT / L2015
BMWK1600GT / L2016
BMWK1600GT / L2017
BMWK1600GT / L2018
BMWK1600GT / L2019
BMWK1600GT / L2020
BMWS1000R2014
BMWS1000R2015
BMWS1000R2016
BMWS1000R2017
BMWS1000R2018
BMWS1000R2019
BMWS1000R2020
BMWS1000RR2009
BMWS1000RR2010
BMWS1000RR2011
BMWS1000RR2012
BMWS1000RR2013
BMWS1000RR2014
BMWS1000RR2015
BMWS1000RR2016
BMWS1000RR2017
BMWS1000RR2018
BMWS1000XR2015
BMWS1000XR2016
BMWS1000XR2017
BMWS1000XR2018
BMWS1000XR2019
DucatiMonster 12002020
DucatiMonster 1200 / S2014
DucatiMonster 1200 / S2015
DucatiMonster 1200 / S2016
DucatiMonster 1200 / S2017
DucatiMonster 1200 / S2018
DucatiMonster 1200 / S2019
DucatiMonster 1200 S2020
DucatiMultistrada 1200 / S2015
DucatiMultistrada 1200 / S2016
DucatiMultistrada 1200 / S2017
DucatiMultistrada 1200 / S / GT2010
DucatiMultistrada 1200 / S / GT2011
DucatiMultistrada 1200 / S / GT2012
DucatiMultistrada 1200 / S / GT2013
DucatiMultistrada 1200 / S / GT2014
DucatiStreetfighter 848 / 10982009
DucatiStreetfighter 848 / 10982010
DucatiStreetfighter 848 / 10982011
DucatiStreetfighter 848 / 10982012
DucatiStreetfighter 848 / 10982013
DucatiStreetfighter 848 / 10982014
DucatiStreetfighter 848 / 10982015
HondaCB1000R2019
HondaVFR1200F2010
HondaVFR1200F2011
HondaVFR1200F2012
HondaVFR1200F2013
HondaVFR1200F2014
KawasakiZX10R Ninja2016
KawasakiZX10R Ninja2017
KawasakiZX10R Ninja2018
KawasakiZX10RR Ninja2017
KawasakiZX10RR Ninja2018
KTM1290 Super Duke GT2017
KTM1290 Super Duke GT2018
KTM1290 Super Duke GT2019
KTM1290 Super Duke GT2020
KTM1290 Super Duke R2014
KTM1290 Super Duke R2015
KTM1290 Super Duke R2016
KTM1290 Super Duke R2017
KTM1290 Super Duke R2018
KTM1290 Super Duke R2019
MotusMST2015
MotusMST2016
MotusMST2017
MotusMSTR2015
MotusMSTR2016
MotusMSTR2017
MV AgustaBrutale 10902014
MV AgustaBrutale 10902015
MV AgustaBrutale 10902016
MV AgustaBrutale 10902017
MV AgustaF3 8002019
MV AgustaF3 8002020
MV AgustaF3 800 / RC2014
MV AgustaF3 800 / RC2015
MV AgustaF3 800 / RC2016
MV AgustaF3 800 / RC2017
MV AgustaF3 800 / RC2018
MV AgustaF3 800 RC2019
MV AgustaF3 800 RC2020
MV AgustaTurismo Veloce 800 / Lusso / RC2016
MV AgustaTurismo Veloce 800 / Lusso / RC2017
MV AgustaTurismo Veloce 800 / Lusso / RC2018
MV AgustaTurismo Veloce 800 Lusso2019
MV AgustaTurismo Veloce 800 Lusso2020
SuzukiGSX-R1000 / R2017
SuzukiGSX-R1000 / R2018
SuzukiGSX-R1000 / R2019
TriumphSpeed Triple R2016
TriumphSpeed Triple R2017
TriumphSpeed Triple RS2020
TriumphSpeed Triple S2020
TriumphSpeed Triple S / RS2018
TriumphSpeed Triple S / RS2019
TriumphTrophy SE2013
TriumphTrophy SE2014
TriumphTrophy SE2015
TriumphTrophy SE2016
TriumphTrophy SE2017
YamahaFZ-102017
YamahaMT-102018
YamahaMT-102019
YamahaMT-102020
YamahaYZF-R12009
YamahaYZF-R12010
YamahaYZF-R12011
YamahaYZF-R12012
YamahaYZF-R12013
YamahaYZF-R12014
YamahaYZF-R1 / R1S2015
YamahaYZF-R1 / R1S2016
YamahaYZF-R1 / R1S2017
YamahaYZF-R1 / R1S2018
YamahaYZF-R1 / R1S2019

Resources

Reviews (0)

Share your thoughts!

Let us know what you think...

What others are saying

There are no contributions yet.

×

Login

Register

A password will be sent to your email address.

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Continue as a Guest

Don't have an account? Sign Up