Mitas MC 30 Terra Force-R, Dual-Sport, Rear 17 Inch, Size 150/70-17, 90% Street / 10% Dirt, 69V, Tubeless Radial Tire

SKU:MIT.MC30150701769V
  • mitas_terraforcer_rear.web1_1_1
  • mitas_terraforcer_rear.web1_1_1
  • mitas_terraforcer_rear.web1_1_1
  • mitas_terraforcer_rear.web1_1_1

Description

The Mitas MC 30 Terra Force-R dual sport tire provides excellent grip and drive on pavement with reliable off-road performance. The rubber compound is optimized for low rolling resistance that extends mileage and durability while the tread design maximizes the contact patch for great stability. The MC 30 positively adheres to the road while also efficiently evacuating dirt and debris when riding off-road. Confidenc

... read more Brand:
SKU:
MIT.MC30150701769V
Categories:
, ,
Brand:
Mitas Tires
Weight:
16 lbs
Tire Size:

Tire Model:

Tire Aspect Ratio:

Tire Diamter:

view all details
Brand:

Price

$164.95 USD

Quantity

- +

Total

$164.95 USD

- +

In stock - ships within 24 hours

Description

The Mitas MC 30 Terra Force-R dual sport tire provides excellent grip and drive on pavement with reliable off-road performance. The rubber compound is optimized for low rolling resistance that extends mileage and durability while the tread design maximizes the contact patch for great stability. The MC 30 positively adheres to the road while also efficiently evacuating dirt and debris when riding off-road. Confidence inspiring handling lets you focus on the adventure and scenery instead of available traction. Install the MC 30 Terra Force-R from Mitas and enjoy every mile!

Features:

  • Excellent pavement performance with reliable traction in the dirt
  • Excellent handling response
  • Superb highway stability comfort and low noise
  • Low rolling resistance 
  • Optimal wear characteristics
  • Reflective directional arrow on sidewall 
  • Great grip in a variety of conditions

Specs:

  • 150/70-17
  • Designed for rear tire applications
  • Recommended rim width: 4.3″
  • Maximum inflation: 33 PSI
  • Maximum Speed: 149 MPH

Part Numbers

Our part number: MIT.MC30150701769V
GTIN13 / EAN: 3838947840086

Fitment

This Product Fits

MakeModelYear
MakeModelYear
BMWF750GS2019
BMWF750GS2020
BMWF800GS2008
BMWF800GS2009
BMWF800GS2010
BMWF800GS2011
BMWF800GS2012
BMWF800GS2013
BMWF800GS2014
BMWF800GS2015
BMWF800GS2016
BMWF800GS2017
BMWF800GS2018
BMWF800GS Adventure2014
BMWF800GS Adventure2015
BMWF800GS Adventure2016
BMWF800GS Adventure2017
BMWF800GS Adventure2018
BMWF850GS2019
BMWF850GS2020
BMWF850GS Adventure2019
BMWF850GS Adventure2020
BMWG310GS2018
BMWG310GS2019
BMWR1150GS2000
BMWR1150GS2001
BMWR1150GS2002
BMWR1150GS2003
BMWR1150GS2004
BMWR1150GS Adventure2000
BMWR1150GS Adventure2001
BMWR1150GS Adventure2002
BMWR1150GS Adventure2003
BMWR1150GS Adventure2004
BMWR1150GS Adventure2005
BMWR1150GS Adventure2006
BMWR1200GS2004
BMWR1200GS2005
BMWR1200GS2006
BMWR1200GS2007
BMWR1200GS2008
BMWR1200GS2009
BMWR1200GS2010
BMWR1200GS2011
BMWR1200GS2012
BMWR1200GS Adventure2006
BMWR1200GS Adventure2007
BMWR1200GS Adventure2008
BMWR1200GS Adventure2009
BMWR1200GS Adventure2010
BMWR1200GS Adventure2011
BMWR1200GS Adventure2012
BMWR1200GS Adventure2013
BMWR850GS1996
BMWR850GS1997
BMWR850GS1998
BMWR850GS1999
BMWR850GS2000
CSC MotorcyclesRX42020
HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville1998
HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville1999
HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2000
HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2001
HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2002
HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2003
HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2004
HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2005
HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2006
HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2007
HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2008
HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2009
HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2010
HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2011
HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2012
HondaVFR1200X2016
HondaVFR1200X2017
HondaXL1000V Varadero2008
HondaXL1000V Varadero2009
HondaXL1000V Varadero2010
HondaXL1000V Varadero2011
HondaXL1000V Varadero2012
Moto GuzziStelvio 1200 4V2009
Moto GuzziStelvio 1200 4V2010
Moto GuzziStelvio 1200 4V2011
Moto GuzziStelvio 1200 NTX2012
Moto GuzziStelvio 1200 NTX2013
Moto GuzziStelvio 1200 NTX2014
Moto GuzziStelvio 1200 NTX2015
Moto GuzziStelvio 1200 NTX2016
Moto GuzziStelvio 1200 NTX2017
SuzukiV-Strom 10002014
SuzukiV-Strom 10002015
SuzukiV-Strom 10002016
SuzukiV-Strom 10002018
SuzukiV-Strom 10002019
SuzukiV-Strom 1000XT2018
SuzukiV-Strom 6502017
SuzukiV-Strom 6502018
SuzukiV-Strom 6502019
SuzukiV-Strom 650XT2015
SuzukiV-Strom 650XT2016
SuzukiV-Strom 650XT2017
SuzukiV-Strom 650XT2018
SuzukiV-Strom 650XT2019
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002002
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002003
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002004
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002005
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002006
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002007
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002008
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002009
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002010
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002011
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002012
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002013
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502004
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502005
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502006
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502007
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502008
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502009
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502010
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502011
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502012
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502013
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502014
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502015
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502016
TriumphBonneville T120 / Black2017
TriumphBonneville T120 / Black2018
TriumphBonneville T120 / Black2019
TriumphBonneville T120 / Black2020
TriumphExplorer 1200 / XC2012
TriumphExplorer 1200 / XC2013
TriumphExplorer 1200 / XC2014
TriumphExplorer 1200 / XC2015
TriumphStreet Cup2017
TriumphStreet Cup2018
TriumphStreet Cup2019
TriumphStreet Cup2020
TriumphStreet Scrambler2017
TriumphStreet Scrambler2018
TriumphStreet Twin2016
TriumphStreet Twin2017
TriumphStreet Twin2018
TriumphStreet Twin2019
TriumphStreet Twin2020
TriumphTiger 800 / XC2010
TriumphTiger 800 / XC2011
TriumphTiger 800 / XC2012
TriumphTiger 800 / XC2013
TriumphTiger 800 / XC2014
TriumphTiger 800 XC / XCx / XCa2015
TriumphTiger 800 XC / XCx / XCa2016
TriumphTiger 800 XC / XCx / XCa2017
TriumphTiger 800 XCx / XCa2018
TriumphTiger 800 XCx / XCa2019
TriumphTiger 800 XCx / XCa2020
TriumphTiger 800 XR / XRx / XRt2015
TriumphTiger 800 XR / XRx / XRt2016
TriumphTiger 800 XR / XRx / XRt2017
TriumphTiger 800 XR / XRx / XRt2018
TriumphTiger 800 XR / XRx / XRt2019
TriumphTiger 800 XR / XRx / XRt2020
TriumphTiger 900i1999
TriumphTiger 900i2000
TriumphTiger 900i2001
TriumphTiger 955i2001
TriumphTiger 955i2002
TriumphTiger 955i2003
TriumphTiger 955i2004
TriumphTiger 955i2005
TriumphTiger 955i2006
YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2011
YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2012
YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2013
YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2014
YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2015
YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2016
YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2017
YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2018
YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2019

Videos

Reviews (0)

Share your thoughts!

Let us know what you think...

What others are saying

There are no contributions yet.

×

Login

Register

A password will be sent to your email address.

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Continue as a Guest

Don't have an account? Sign Up