Mitas E-07+ Dakar, Dual-Sport, Rear 17 inch, Size 150/70-17, 50% Street / 50% Dirt, 69T, Tubeless Bias Ply Tire

SKU:MIT.E07150701769T.D
  • e-07__web_3
  • e-07__web_3
  • e-07__web_3
  • e-07__web_3

Description


The Mitas E-07+ is an important evolution of the popular E-07 dual-sport tire that's been developed expressly for larger adventure bikes such as the BMW R1200GS and R1200GS Adventure KTM 1190 and 1290 Adventure models and Triumph's latest Explorer. A modified tread pattern makes the E-07+ an ideal mate to these larger machines thanks to larger individual knobs to better handle these machines' weight and po

... read more Brand:
SKU:
MIT.E07150701769T.D
Categories:
, ,
Brand:
Mitas Tires
Weight:
17.5 lbs
Tire Size:

Tire Model:

Tire Aspect Ratio:

Tire Diamter:

view all details
Brand:

Price

$186.95 USD

Quantity

- +

Total

$186.95 USD

- +

In stock - ships within 24 hours

Best Seller

Description

The Mitas E-07+ is an important evolution of the popular E-07 dual-sport tire that’s been developed expressly for larger adventure bikes such as the BMW R1200GS and R1200GS Adventure KTM 1190 and 1290 Adventure models and Triumph’s latest Explorer. A modified tread pattern makes the E-07+ an ideal mate to these larger machines thanks to larger individual knobs to better handle these machines’ weight and power. Retaining sufficient gaps between tread blocks ensures good traction in tricky off-road situations.

Built with bias-ply construction so the carcass can handle trail-borne abuse the E-07+ employs a chevron tread pattern that conquers dirt deep sand gravel and grass. On pavement the versatile E-07+ instills confidence when cornering and in wet conditions with stability and comfort even at highway speeds. Even better the E-07+ is built with durability and long mileage in mind. If your adventures include a good portion of off-road trekking the new Mitas E-07+ is the way to go.

  • Improved dry/wet grip on pavement with increased contact patch
  • Specifications:

    • Section width: 151mm
    • Overall diameter: 642mm
    • Recommended rim size: 4.3 inches
    • Tube type: Tubeless
    • Max inflation: 42 psi
    • Max speed: 118 mph

    Part Numbers

    Our part number: MIT.E07150701769T.D
    GTIN13 / EAN: 8590341111234

    Fitment

    This Product Fits

    MakeModelYear
    MakeModelYear
    BMWF750GS2019
    BMWF750GS2020
    BMWF800GS2008
    BMWF800GS2009
    BMWF800GS2010
    BMWF800GS2011
    BMWF800GS2012
    BMWF800GS2013
    BMWF800GS2014
    BMWF800GS2015
    BMWF800GS2016
    BMWF800GS2017
    BMWF800GS2018
    BMWF800GS Adventure2014
    BMWF800GS Adventure2015
    BMWF800GS Adventure2016
    BMWF800GS Adventure2017
    BMWF800GS Adventure2018
    BMWF850GS2019
    BMWF850GS2020
    BMWF850GS Adventure2019
    BMWF850GS Adventure2020
    BMWG310GS2018
    BMWG310GS2019
    BMWR1100GS1994
    BMWR1100GS1995
    BMWR1100GS1996
    BMWR1100GS1997
    BMWR1100GS1998
    BMWR1100GS1999
    BMWR1150GS2000
    BMWR1150GS2001
    BMWR1150GS2002
    BMWR1150GS2003
    BMWR1150GS2004
    BMWR1150GS Adventure2000
    BMWR1150GS Adventure2001
    BMWR1150GS Adventure2002
    BMWR1150GS Adventure2003
    BMWR1150GS Adventure2004
    BMWR1150GS Adventure2005
    BMWR1150GS Adventure2006
    BMWR1200GS2004
    BMWR1200GS2005
    BMWR1200GS2006
    BMWR1200GS2007
    BMWR1200GS2008
    BMWR1200GS2009
    BMWR1200GS2010
    BMWR1200GS2011
    BMWR1200GS2012
    BMWR1200GS Adventure2006
    BMWR1200GS Adventure2007
    BMWR1200GS Adventure2008
    BMWR1200GS Adventure2009
    BMWR1200GS Adventure2010
    BMWR1200GS Adventure2011
    BMWR1200GS Adventure2012
    BMWR1200GS Adventure2013
    BMWR850GS1996
    BMWR850GS1997
    BMWR850GS1998
    BMWR850GS1999
    BMWR850GS2000
    CSC MotorcyclesRX42020
    HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville1998
    HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville1999
    HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2000
    HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2001
    HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2002
    HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2003
    HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2004
    HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2005
    HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2006
    HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2007
    HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2008
    HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2009
    HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2010
    HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2011
    HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2012
    HondaVFR1200X2016
    HondaVFR1200X2017
    HondaXL1000V Varadero2008
    HondaXL1000V Varadero2009
    HondaXL1000V Varadero2010
    HondaXL1000V Varadero2011
    HondaXL1000V Varadero2012
    KawasakiNinja 4002018
    KawasakiNinja 4002019
    KawasakiNinja 4002020
    Moto GuzziStelvio 1200 4V2009
    Moto GuzziStelvio 1200 4V2010
    Moto GuzziStelvio 1200 4V2011
    Moto GuzziStelvio 1200 NTX2012
    Moto GuzziStelvio 1200 NTX2013
    Moto GuzziStelvio 1200 NTX2014
    Moto GuzziStelvio 1200 NTX2015
    Moto GuzziStelvio 1200 NTX2016
    Moto GuzziStelvio 1200 NTX2017
    SuzukiV-Strom 10002014
    SuzukiV-Strom 10002015
    SuzukiV-Strom 10002016
    SuzukiV-Strom 10002018
    SuzukiV-Strom 10002019
    SuzukiV-Strom 1000XT2018
    SuzukiV-Strom 6502017
    SuzukiV-Strom 6502018
    SuzukiV-Strom 6502019
    SuzukiV-Strom 650XT2015
    SuzukiV-Strom 650XT2016
    SuzukiV-Strom 650XT2017
    SuzukiV-Strom 650XT2018
    SuzukiV-Strom 650XT2019
    SuzukiV-Strom DL10002002
    SuzukiV-Strom DL10002003
    SuzukiV-Strom DL10002004
    SuzukiV-Strom DL10002005
    SuzukiV-Strom DL10002006
    SuzukiV-Strom DL10002007
    SuzukiV-Strom DL10002008
    SuzukiV-Strom DL10002009
    SuzukiV-Strom DL10002010
    SuzukiV-Strom DL10002011
    SuzukiV-Strom DL10002012
    SuzukiV-Strom DL10002013
    SuzukiV-Strom DL6502004
    SuzukiV-Strom DL6502005
    SuzukiV-Strom DL6502006
    SuzukiV-Strom DL6502007
    SuzukiV-Strom DL6502008
    SuzukiV-Strom DL6502009
    SuzukiV-Strom DL6502010
    SuzukiV-Strom DL6502011
    SuzukiV-Strom DL6502012
    SuzukiV-Strom DL6502013
    SuzukiV-Strom DL6502014
    SuzukiV-Strom DL6502015
    SuzukiV-Strom DL6502016
    TriumphBonneville T120 / Black2017
    TriumphBonneville T120 / Black2018
    TriumphBonneville T120 / Black2019
    TriumphBonneville T120 / Black2020
    TriumphExplorer 1200 / XC2012
    TriumphExplorer 1200 / XC2013
    TriumphExplorer 1200 / XC2014
    TriumphExplorer 1200 / XC2015
    TriumphStreet Cup2017
    TriumphStreet Cup2018
    TriumphStreet Cup2019
    TriumphStreet Cup2020
    TriumphStreet Scrambler2017
    TriumphStreet Scrambler2018
    TriumphStreet Twin2016
    TriumphStreet Twin2017
    TriumphStreet Twin2018
    TriumphStreet Twin2019
    TriumphStreet Twin2020
    TriumphTiger 800 / XC2010
    TriumphTiger 800 / XC2011
    TriumphTiger 800 / XC2012
    TriumphTiger 800 / XC2013
    TriumphTiger 800 / XC2014
    TriumphTiger 800 XC / XCx / XCa2015
    TriumphTiger 800 XC / XCx / XCa2016
    TriumphTiger 800 XC / XCx / XCa2017
    TriumphTiger 800 XCx / XCa2018
    TriumphTiger 800 XCx / XCa2019
    TriumphTiger 800 XCx / XCa2020
    TriumphTiger 800 XR / XRx / XRt2015
    TriumphTiger 800 XR / XRx / XRt2016
    TriumphTiger 800 XR / XRx / XRt2017
    TriumphTiger 800 XR / XRx / XRt2018
    TriumphTiger 800 XR / XRx / XRt2019
    TriumphTiger 800 XR / XRx / XRt2020
    TriumphTiger 900i1999
    TriumphTiger 900i2000
    TriumphTiger 900i2001
    TriumphTiger 955i2001
    TriumphTiger 955i2002
    TriumphTiger 955i2003
    TriumphTiger 955i2004
    TriumphTiger 955i2005
    TriumphTiger 955i2006
    YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2011
    YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2012
    YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2013
    YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2014
    YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2015
    YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2016
    YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2017
    YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2018
    YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2019

    Videos

    Reviews (0)

    Share your thoughts!

    Let us know what you think...

    What others are saying

    There are no contributions yet.

    ×

    Login

    Register

    A password will be sent to your email address.

    Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

    Continue as a Guest

    Don't have an account? Sign Up