Mefo Super Explorer Front 19 inch 110/80-19 59Q and Rear 17 inch 150/70-17 69Q 40% Street / 60% Dirt Tubeless Type Bias Ply Tire Pair

SKU:MEFO.MED26MED18

Description

Mefo Super Explorer tires are designed for superior performance in off road conditions while offering a comfortable stable ride on pavement. The large lugged tread offers excellent traction in sand soft loam hard pack and gravel while remaining stable and predictable under all conditions. The versatile Super Explorer lives up to its name providing any dual sport bike with the ability to conquer any terrain. Desi ... read more

-

Brand:
SKU:
MEFO.MED26MED18
Categories:
, ,
Brand:
Mefo Tires
Tire Model:

Tire Size:

Tire Aspect Ratio:

Tire Diamter:

Front or Rear Tire:

view all details
Brand:

Price

$373.98 $142.21 USD

Quantity

- +

Total

$373.98 $142.21 USD

- +

In stock - ships within 24 hours

Description

Mefo Super Explorer tires are designed for superior performance in off road conditions while offering a comfortable stable ride on pavement. The large lugged tread offers excellent traction in sand soft loam hard pack and gravel while remaining stable and predictable under all conditions. The versatile Super Explorer lives up to its name providing any dual sport bike with the ability to conquer any terrain. Designed and engineered in Germany for extended mileage that continues to deliver reliable grip. Install the Mefo Super Explorer front & rear tire combo on your motorcycle and enjoy the ride!

 

Features (19 Inch Size 110/80-19 Front Tire)

    • For 19″ wheel
    • Metric: 110/80

Inch: 3.50/4.00

  • Optimal performance for 40% Street 60% dirt
  • Max speed: 99 MPH
  • Load capacity: 536 lbs

 

Features (17 Inch Size 150/70-17 Rear Tire)

  • For 17″ wheel
  • Metric: 150/70
  • Optimal performance for 40% Street 60% dirt
  • Max speed: 99 MPH
  • Load capacity: 716 lbs

Applications Chart

Aprilia

  • Caponord ’04-’07

BMW

  • G310GS ’18-’19
  • G650GS ’11-’16
  • F650GS Twin ’09-’12
  • F700GS ’13-’18
  • F750GS ’19
  • R1150GS Adventure ’04-’06
  • R1200GS Adventure ’06-’13 (hex head) (not for 2013 “LC” Liquid Cooled Model)
  • R1200GS ’05-’13 (hex head) (not for 2013 “LC” Liquid Cooled Model)

Honda

  • VFR1200X Crosstourer ’16-’17

Husqvarna

  • TR650 Strada ’13

Moto Guzzi

  • Moto Guzzi V85 TT ’20
  • Stelvio 1200 ’10-’17

Suzuki

  • DL1000 V-Strom ’02-’19
  • DL650Strom ’04’19

Triumph

  • Tiger 800 ’11-’19 (models with 19″ front wheel ONLY)
  • Street Scrambler ’17-’19
  • Tiger 955 ’04-’06
  • Explorer 1200 ’12-’16

Yamaha

  • SCR950 ’17
  • XT1200Z Super Tenere ’12-’20
Fitment Notes

2004-2007 Aprilia Caponord

2009-2012 BMW F650GS Twin

2013-2018 BMW F700GS

2019 BMW F750GS

2018-2019 BMW G310GS

2011-2016 BMW G650GS

2004-2006 BMW R1150GS Adventure

2006-2013 BMW R1200GS Adventure (hex head) (not for 2013 "LC" liquid cooled model)

2005-2013 BMW R1200GS (hex head) (not for 2013 "LC" liquid cooled model)

2016-2017 Honda VFR1200X CrossTourer

2013 Husqvarna TR650 Strada

2010-2017 Moto Guzzi Stelvio 1200

2020 Moto Guzzi V85 TT

2002-2019 Suzuki DL1000 V-Strom

2004-2019 Suzuki DL650 V-Strom

2017-2019 Triumph Street Scrambler

2011-2019 Triumph Tiger 800 (models with 19" front wheel ONLY)

2004-2006 Triumph Tiger 955

2012-2016 Triumph Explorer 1200

2017 Yamaha SCR950

2012-2020 Yamaha XT1200Z Super Tenere

Part Numbers

Our part number: MEFO.MED26MED18

Fitment

This Product Fits

MakeModelYear
MakeModelYear
ApriliaETV1000 Caponord2002
ApriliaETV1000 Caponord2003
ApriliaETV1000 Caponord2004
ApriliaETV1000 Caponord2005
ApriliaETV1000 Caponord2006
ApriliaETV1000 Caponord2007
BMWF650GS Twin2008
BMWF650GS Twin2009
BMWF650GS Twin2010
BMWF650GS Twin2011
BMWF650GS Twin2012
BMWF700GS2013
BMWF700GS2014
BMWF700GS2015
BMWF700GS2016
BMWF700GS2017
BMWF700GS2018
BMWF750GS2019
BMWF750GS2020
BMWG310GS2018
BMWG310GS2019
BMWG650GS2011
BMWG650GS2012
BMWG650GS2013
BMWG650GS2014
BMWG650GS2015
BMWG650GS2016
BMWR1200GS2004
BMWR1200GS2005
BMWR1200GS2006
BMWR1200GS2007
BMWR1200GS2008
BMWR1200GS2009
BMWR1200GS2010
BMWR1200GS2011
BMWR1200GS2012
BMWR1200GS Adventure2006
BMWR1200GS Adventure2007
BMWR1200GS Adventure2008
BMWR1200GS Adventure2009
BMWR1200GS Adventure2010
BMWR1200GS Adventure2011
BMWR1200GS Adventure2012
BMWR1200GS Adventure2013
HondaVFR1200X2016
HondaVFR1200X2017
HusqvarnaTR650 Terra / Strada2013
Moto GuzziStelvio 1200 4V2009
Moto GuzziStelvio 1200 4V2010
Moto GuzziStelvio 1200 4V2011
Moto GuzziStelvio 1200 NTX2012
Moto GuzziStelvio 1200 NTX2013
Moto GuzziStelvio 1200 NTX2014
Moto GuzziStelvio 1200 NTX2015
Moto GuzziStelvio 1200 NTX2016
Moto GuzziStelvio 1200 NTX2017
Moto GuzziV85 TT2020
SuzukiV-Strom 10002014
SuzukiV-Strom 10002015
SuzukiV-Strom 10002016
SuzukiV-Strom 10002018
SuzukiV-Strom 10002019
SuzukiV-Strom 6502017
SuzukiV-Strom 6502018
SuzukiV-Strom 6502019
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002002
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002003
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002004
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002005
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002006
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002007
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002008
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002009
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002010
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002011
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002012
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002013
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502004
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502005
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502006
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502007
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502008
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502009
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502010
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502011
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502012
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502013
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502014
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502015
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502016
TriumphExplorer 1200 / XC2012
TriumphExplorer 1200 / XC2013
TriumphExplorer 1200 / XC2014
TriumphExplorer 1200 / XC2015
TriumphStreet Scrambler2017
TriumphStreet Scrambler2018
TriumphTiger 800 / XC2010
TriumphTiger 800 / XC2011
TriumphTiger 800 / XC2012
TriumphTiger 800 / XC2013
TriumphTiger 800 / XC2014
TriumphTiger 800 XC / XCx / XCa2015
TriumphTiger 800 XC / XCx / XCa2016
TriumphTiger 800 XC / XCx / XCa2017
TriumphTiger 800 XCx / XCa2018
TriumphTiger 800 XCx / XCa2019
TriumphTiger 800 XCx / XCa2020
TriumphTiger 800 XR / XRx / XRt2015
TriumphTiger 800 XR / XRx / XRt2016
TriumphTiger 800 XR / XRx / XRt2017
TriumphTiger 800 XR / XRx / XRt2018
TriumphTiger 800 XR / XRx / XRt2019
TriumphTiger 800 XR / XRx / XRt2020
TriumphTiger 955i2001
TriumphTiger 955i2002
TriumphTiger 955i2003
TriumphTiger 955i2004
TriumphTiger 955i2005
TriumphTiger 955i2006
YamahaSCR950 Scrambler2017
YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2011
YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2012
YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2013
YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2014
YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2015
YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2016
YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2017
YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2018
YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2019

Reviews (1)

Share your thoughts!

4 out of 5 stars

1 review

Let us know what you think...

One review with a 4-star rating

  1. john d huff

    Soo far so good.

    john d huff

    I have xtz1200 with a new tractionator. Good tire. I attempted to go from a stop. straight up the side of the Ms. river levee in the tall damp grass. I made it 3/4 up about 50′ and had to dump it. Hurt my damn back picking the heavy sob up. If a strong skinny cow girl wouldn’t have come by. I woulda been screwed. I put a new Mefo superduper explorer on and went back to the same spot in the same conditions and made it and left a serious rut. I don’t have but a few hundred miles on it. A little noisy but I always have earbuds and don’t hear nothing but rock n roll

    (0) (0)

    Something wrong with this post? Thanks for letting us know. If you can point us in the right direction...

×

Login

Register

A password will be sent to your email address.

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Continue as a Guest

Don't have an account? Sign Up