GIVI XS307 XStream Tanklock Tank Bag | 15L

SKU:Givi XS307
  • givi_xs307_tankbag_zoom
  • givi_xs307_tankbag_zoom_1_
  • givi_xs307_tankbag_zoom_2_
  • givi_xs307_tankbag_zoom
  • givi_xs307_tankbag_zoom_1_
  • givi_xs307_tankbag_zoom_2_

Description

Not every trip calls for carrying everything you own which is where the GIVI Xstream XS307 Tanklock Tank Bag shines. With an expandable main section bracketed by two slim side pockets the XS307 can carry as much as 15 Liters of your on-the-road stuff.

The GIVI Tanklock system requires a bike-specific mounting ring to function properly. Click here to find the correct GIVI Tanklock ring for your motorcycle!... read more

Brand:
SKU:
Givi XS307
Categories:
, , ,
Brand:
GIVI
Weight:
3.7 lbs
Luggage Capacity:

Tank Bag Type:

Brand:

Price

$152.00 $136.80 USD

Quantity

- +

Total

$152.00 $136.80 USD

low stock - order soon

- +

Description

Not every trip calls for carrying everything you own which is where the GIVI Xstream XS307 Tanklock Tank Bag shines. With an expandable main section bracketed by two slim side pockets the XS307 can carry as much as 15 Liters of your on-the-road stuff.

The GIVI Tanklock system requires a bike-specific mounting ring to function properly. Click here to find the correct GIVI Tanklock ring for your motorcycle!

Included accessories: rain cover shoulder strap integrated GPS/phone holder and cable ports to allow charging of your personal electronics inside the tank bag. By the way if you combine the XS307 tank bag with Power Hub accessories you can charge your phone as you ride. Grab a Power Hub Kit  and a 12V Handlebar Outlet and you’re now electrified.

  • Water resistant zippers
  • Reflective trim
  • Rain cover included
  • Shoulder strap
  • Cable ports
  • Integrated GPS/map holder
  • Internal water resistant bag
  • 13.75in L x 10.5in W x 7-8.25in H | 350mm L x 267mm W x 178-210mm H
  • 15 Liter capacity
GIVI Tank Lock System

Part Numbers

Our part number: Givi XS307
GTIN13 / EAN: 8019606157096

Fitment

This Product Fits

MakeModelYear
MakeModelYear
ApriliaETV1000 Caponord2002
ApriliaETV1000 Caponord2003
ApriliaETV1000 Caponord2004
ApriliaETV1000 Caponord2005
ApriliaETV1000 Caponord2006
ApriliaETV1000 Caponord2007
ApriliaRS50/ RS125 & RS2501992
ApriliaRS50/ RS125 & RS2501993
ApriliaRS50/ RS125 & RS2501994
ApriliaRS50/ RS125 & RS2501995
ApriliaRS50/ RS125 & RS2501996
ApriliaRS50/ RS125 & RS2501997
ApriliaRS50/ RS125 & RS2501998
ApriliaRS50/ RS125 & RS2501999
ApriliaRS50/ RS125 & RS2502000
ApriliaRS50/ RS125 & RS2502001
ApriliaRS50/ RS125 & RS2502002
ApriliaRS50/ RS125 & RS2502003
ApriliaRS50/ RS125 & RS2502004
ApriliaRS50/ RS125 & RS2502005
ApriliaSL750 Shiver2007
ApriliaSL750 Shiver2008
ApriliaSL750 Shiver2009
ApriliaSL750 Shiver2010
ApriliaSL750 Shiver2011
ApriliaSL750 Shiver2012
ApriliaSL750 Shiver2013
ApriliaSL750 Shiver2014
ApriliaSL750 Shiver2015
ApriliaSL750 Shiver2016
BMWF650GS Twin2008
BMWF650GS Twin2009
BMWF650GS Twin2010
BMWF650GS Twin2011
BMWF650GS Twin2012
BMWF700GS2013
BMWF700GS2014
BMWF700GS2015
BMWF700GS2016
BMWF800GS2008
BMWF800GS2009
BMWF800GS2010
BMWF800GS2011
BMWF800GS2012
BMWF800GS2013
BMWF800GS2014
BMWF800GS2015
BMWF800GS2016
BMWG310R2017
BMWG310R2018
BMWG310R2019
BMWG310R2020
BMWHP42013
BMWHP42014
BMWK1200RS1998
BMWK1200RS1999
BMWK1200RS2000
BMWK1200RS2001
BMWK1200RS2002
BMWK1200RS2003
BMWK1200RS2004
BMWK1200RS2005
BMWK1200RS2006
BMWR1150R / Rockster2000
BMWR1150R / Rockster2001
BMWR1150R / Rockster2002
BMWR1150R / Rockster2003
BMWR1150R / Rockster2004
BMWR1150R / Rockster2005
BMWR1150R / Rockster2006
BMWR1200GS2008
BMWR1200GS2009
BMWR1200GS2010
BMWR1200GS2011
BMWR1200GS2012
BMWR1200GS Adventure2008
BMWR1200GS Adventure2009
BMWR1200GS Adventure2010
BMWR1200GS Adventure2011
BMWR1200GS Adventure2012
BMWR1200GS Adventure2013
BMWR1200GS LC2013
BMWR1200GS LC2014
BMWR1200GS LC2015
BMWR1200GS LC2016
BMWR1200GS LC Adventure2014
BMWR1200GS LC Adventure2015
BMWR1200GS LC Adventure2016
BMWR1200GS LC Adventure2017
BMWR1200GS LC Adventure2018
BMWR1200GS LC Adventure2019
BMWR1200R2006
BMWR1200R2007
BMWR1200R2008
BMWR1200R2009
BMWR1200R2010
BMWR1200R2011
BMWR1200R2012
BMWR1200R2013
BMWR1200R2014
BMWR1200R2015
BMWR1200R2016
BMWR1200R2017
BMWR1200R2018
BMWR1200R2019
BMWR1200RS2015
BMWR1200RS2016
BMWR1200RS2017
BMWR1200RS2018
BMWR1200RS2019
BMWR1250GS Adventure2019
BMWR1250GS Adventure2020
BMWR1250R2019
BMWR1250RS2019
BMWS1000RR2009
BMWS1000RR2010
BMWS1000RR2011
BMWS1000RR2012
BMWS1000RR2013
BMWS1000RR2014
CagivaMito 125 Evolution 31995
CagivaMito 125 Evolution 31996
CagivaMito 125 Evolution 31997
CagivaMito 125 Evolution 31998
CagivaMito 125 Evolution 31999
CagivaMito 125 Evolution 32000
CagivaMito 125 Evolution 32001
DucatiMonster 1100 / S / EVO2009
DucatiMonster 1100 / S / EVO2010
DucatiMonster 1100 / S / EVO2011
DucatiMonster 1100 / S / EVO2012
DucatiMonster 1100 / S / EVO2013
DucatiMonster 1200 / S2014
DucatiMonster 1200 / S2015
DucatiMonster 1200 / S2016
DucatiMonster 6962008
DucatiMonster 6962009
DucatiMonster 6962010
DucatiMonster 6962011
DucatiMonster 6962012
DucatiMonster 6962013
DucatiMonster 6962014
DucatiMonster 7962010
DucatiMonster 7962011
DucatiMonster 7962012
DucatiMonster 7962013
DucatiMonster 7962014
DucatiMonster S2 / S2R / S4 / S4R2005
DucatiMonster S2 / S2R / S4 / S4R2006
DucatiMonster S2 / S2R / S4 / S4R2007
DucatiMonster S2 / S2R / S4 / S4R2008
DucatiMultistrada 1200 / S / GT2010
DucatiMultistrada 1200 / S / GT2011
DucatiMultistrada 1200 / S / GT2012
DucatiMultistrada 1200 / S / GT2013
DucatiMultistrada 1200 / S / GT2014
DucatiSuperbike 848 / 1098 / 11982007
DucatiSuperbike 848 / 1098 / 11982008
DucatiSuperbike 848 / 1098 / 11982009
DucatiSuperbike 848 / 1098 / 11982010
DucatiSuperbike 848 / 1098 / 11982011
DucatiSuperbike 848 / 1098 / 11982012
DucatiSuperbike 848 / 1098 / 11982013
HondaCBR1000RR2016
HondaCBR600F2011
HondaCBR600F2012
HondaCBR600F2013
HondaCBR600F2014
HondaCBR600RR2005
HondaCBR600RR2006
HondaCBR600RR2007
HondaCBR600RR2008
HondaCBR600RR2009
HondaCBR600RR2010
HondaCBR600RR2011
HondaCBR600RR2012
HondaCBR600RR2013
HondaCBR600RR2014
HondaCBR600RR2015
HondaCBR600RR2016
HondaCBR600RR2017
HondaCBR600RR2018
HondaCBR600RR2019
HondaCBR600RR2020
HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville1998
HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville1999
HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2000
HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2001
HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2002
HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2003
HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2004
HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2005
HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2006
HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2007
HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2008
HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2009
HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2010
HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2011
HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2012
HondaTransalp XL700V2008
HondaTransalp XL700V2009
HondaTransalp XL700V2010
HondaTransalp XL700V2011
HondaTransalp XL700V2012
HondaVFR1200F2010
HondaVFR1200F2011
HondaVFR1200F2012
HondaVFR1200F2013
HondaVFR1200F2014
HondaVFR1200X2016
HondaVFR1200X2017
HondaVFR800 VTEC Interceptor2002
HondaVFR800 VTEC Interceptor2003
HondaVFR800 VTEC Interceptor2004
HondaVFR800 VTEC Interceptor2005
HondaVFR800 VTEC Interceptor2006
HondaVFR800 VTEC Interceptor2007
HondaVFR800 VTEC Interceptor2008
HondaVFR800 VTEC Interceptor2009
HondaVFR800 VTEC Interceptor2010
HondaVFR800 VTEC Interceptor2011
KawasakiER-6n2006
KawasakiER-6n2007
KawasakiER-6n2008
KawasakiER-6n2009
KawasakiER-6n2010
KawasakiER-6n2011
KawasakiNinja 10002011
KawasakiNinja 10002012
KawasakiNinja 10002013
KawasakiNinja 3002013
KawasakiNinja 3002014
KawasakiNinja 3002015
KawasakiNinja 3002016
KawasakiNinja 3002017
KawasakiNinja 6502012
KawasakiNinja 6502013
KawasakiNinja 6502014
KawasakiNinja 6502015
KawasakiNinja 6502016
KawasakiNinja 650R2006
KawasakiNinja 650R2007
KawasakiNinja 650R2008
KawasakiNinja 650R2009
KawasakiNinja 650R2010
KawasakiNinja 650R2011
KawasakiVersys 10002012
KawasakiVersys 10002013
KawasakiVersys 10002014
KawasakiZ10002010
KawasakiZ10002011
KawasakiZ10002012
KawasakiZ10002013
KawasakiZ10002014
KawasakiZ10002015
KawasakiZ10002016
KawasakiZ6502017
KawasakiZ6502018
KawasakiZ6502019
KawasakiZ6502020
KawasakiZ7502004
KawasakiZ7502005
KawasakiZ7502006
KawasakiZ7502007
KawasakiZ7502008
KawasakiZ7502009
KawasakiZ7502010
KawasakiZ7502011
KawasakiZ7502012
KawasakiZX10R Ninja2008
KawasakiZX10R Ninja2009
KawasakiZX10R Ninja2010
KawasakiZX10R Ninja2011
KawasakiZX10R Ninja2012
KawasakiZX10R Ninja2013
KawasakiZX10R Ninja2014
KawasakiZX10R Ninja2015
KawasakiZX6R2009
KawasakiZX6R2010
KawasakiZX6R2011
KawasakiZX6R2012
KTMSuper Duke 9902005
KTMSuper Duke 9902006
KTMSuper Duke 9902007
KTMSuper Duke 9902008
KTMSuper Duke 9902009
KTMSuper Duke 9902010
KTMSuper Duke 9902011
KTMSuper Duke 9902012
MV AgustaF4 / RC / RR / LH442013
MV AgustaF4 / RC / RR / LH442014
MV AgustaF4 / RC / RR / LH442015
MV AgustaF4 / RC / RR / LH442016
MV AgustaF4 / RC / RR / LH442017
MV AgustaF4 / RC / RR / LH442018
SuzukiGSF650 Bandit2005
SuzukiGSF650 Bandit2006
SuzukiGSF650 Bandit2007
SuzukiGSF650 Bandit2008
SuzukiGSF650 Bandit2009
SuzukiGSF650 Bandit2010
SuzukiGSF650 Bandit2011
SuzukiGSF650 Bandit2012
SuzukiGSF650 Bandit2013
SuzukiGSX-R10002009
SuzukiGSX-R10002010
SuzukiGSX-R10002011
SuzukiGSX-R10002012
SuzukiGSX-R10002013
SuzukiGSX-R10002014
SuzukiGSX-R10002015
SuzukiGSX-R6002008
SuzukiGSX-R6002009
SuzukiGSX-R6002010
SuzukiGSX-R6002011
SuzukiGSX-R6002012
SuzukiGSX-R6002013
SuzukiGSX-R6002014
SuzukiGSX-R6002015
SuzukiGSX-R6002016
SuzukiGSX-R6002017
SuzukiGSX-R6002018
SuzukiGSX-R6002019
SuzukiGSX-R6002020
SuzukiGSX-R7502008
SuzukiGSX-R7502009
SuzukiGSX-R7502010
SuzukiGSX-R7502011
SuzukiGSX-R7502012
SuzukiGSX-R7502013
SuzukiGSX-R7502014
SuzukiGSX-R7502015
SuzukiGSX-R7502016
SuzukiGSX-R7502017
SuzukiGSX-R7502018
SuzukiGSX-R7502019
SuzukiGSX-R7502020
SuzukiHayabusa GSX1300R2008
SuzukiHayabusa GSX1300R2009
SuzukiHayabusa GSX1300R2010
SuzukiHayabusa GSX1300R2011
SuzukiHayabusa GSX1300R2012
SuzukiHayabusa GSX1300R2013
SuzukiHayabusa GSX1300R2014
SuzukiHayabusa GSX1300R2015
SuzukiHayabusa GSX1300R2016
SuzukiHayabusa GSX1300R2017
SuzukiHayabusa GSX1300R2018
SuzukiHayabusa GSX1300R2019
SuzukiHayabusa GSX1300R2020
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002002
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002003
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002004
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002005
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002006
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002007
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002008
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002009
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002010
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002011
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002012
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002013
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502004
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502005
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502006
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502007
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502008
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502009
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502010
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502011
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502012
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502013
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502014
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502015
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502016
TriumphDaytona 6752013
TriumphDaytona 6752014
TriumphDaytona 6752015
TriumphDaytona 6752016
TriumphDaytona 6752017
TriumphExplorer 1200 / XC2012
TriumphExplorer 1200 / XC2013
TriumphExplorer 1200 / XC2014
TriumphExplorer 1200 / XC2015
TriumphStreet Triple / R2006
TriumphStreet Triple / R2007
TriumphStreet Triple / R2008
TriumphStreet Triple / R2009
TriumphStreet Triple / R2010
TriumphStreet Triple / R2011
TriumphStreet Triple / R2012
TriumphTiger 10502007
TriumphTiger 10502008
TriumphTiger 10502009
TriumphTiger 10502010
TriumphTiger 10502011
TriumphTiger 10502012
TriumphTiger 800 / XC2010
TriumphTiger 800 / XC2011
TriumphTiger 800 / XC2012
TriumphTiger 800 / XC2013
TriumphTiger 800 / XC2014
YamahaFJR13002006
YamahaFJR13002007
YamahaFJR13002008
YamahaFJR13002009
YamahaFJR13002010
YamahaFJR13002011
YamahaFJR13002012
YamahaFJR13002013
YamahaFJR13002014
YamahaFJR13002015
YamahaFJR13002016
YamahaFJR13002017
YamahaFJR13002018
YamahaFJR13002019
YamahaFJR13002020
YamahaFZ-092017
YamahaFZ1 Fazer2006
YamahaFZ1 Fazer2007
YamahaFZ1 Fazer2008
YamahaFZ1 Fazer2009
YamahaFZ1 Fazer2010
YamahaFZ1 Fazer2011
YamahaFZ1 Fazer2012
YamahaFZ1 Fazer2013
YamahaFZ1 Fazer2014
YamahaFZ1 Fazer2015
YamahaFZ62004
YamahaFZ62005
YamahaFZ62006
YamahaFZ6 S22007
YamahaFZ6 S22008
YamahaFZ6 S22009
YamahaFZ6 S22010
YamahaFZ82011
YamahaFZ82012
YamahaFZ82013
YamahaTDM9002002
YamahaTDM9002003
YamahaTDM9002004
YamahaTDM9002005
YamahaTDM9002006
YamahaTDM9002007
YamahaTDM9002008
YamahaTDM9002009
YamahaTDM9002010
YamahaTDM9002011
YamahaTracer 900 / GT2019
YamahaTracer 900 GT2020
YamahaXJ600 Diversion / Seca II1992
YamahaXJ600 Diversion / Seca II1993
YamahaXJ600 Diversion / Seca II1994
YamahaXJ600 Diversion / Seca II1995
YamahaXJ600 Diversion / Seca II1996
YamahaXJ600 Diversion / Seca II1997
YamahaXJ600 Diversion / Seca II1998
YamahaXJ600 Diversion / Seca II1999
YamahaXJ600 Diversion / Seca II2000
YamahaXJ600 Diversion / Seca II2001
YamahaXJ600 Diversion / Seca II2002
YamahaXJ600 Diversion / Seca II2003
YamahaXSR7002018
YamahaXSR7002019
YamahaXSR7002020
YamahaXSR9002016
YamahaXSR9002017
YamahaXSR9002018
YamahaXSR9002019
YamahaXSR9002020
YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2011
YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2012
YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2013
YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2014
YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2015
YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2016
YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2017
YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2018
YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2019
YamahaXV1700 Warrior2002
YamahaXV1700 Warrior2003
YamahaXV1700 Warrior2004
YamahaXV1700 Warrior2005
YamahaXV1700 Warrior2006
YamahaXV1700 Warrior2007
YamahaXV1700 Warrior2008
YamahaXV1700 Warrior2009
YamahaXV1700 Warrior2010
YamahaXV1700 Warrior2011
YamahaXV1700 Warrior2012
YamahaXV1700 Warrior2013
YamahaXV1700 Warrior2014
YamahaYZF-R12009
YamahaYZF-R12010
YamahaYZF-R12011
YamahaYZF-R12012
YamahaYZF-R12013
YamahaYZF-R12014
YamahaYZF-R62006
YamahaYZF-R62008
YamahaYZF-R62009
YamahaYZF-R62010
YamahaYZF-R62011
YamahaYZF-R62012
YamahaYZF-R62013
YamahaYZF-R62014
YamahaYZF-R62015
YamahaYZF-R62016

Videos

Reviews (6)

Share your thoughts!

4 out of 5 stars

6 reviews

Let us know what you think...

What others are saying

  1. Martin

    Disappointed

    Martin

    The design is nice but the failure point is the zipper. They are simply not durable and I’ve had two 307’s in which the zipper tape came off the rim of the bag – one within a year and one just after a year of ownership and I only do weekend riding. Would rather get the sw-motech or a bag with a similar stronger zipper.

    (0) (0)

    Something wrong with this post? Thanks for letting us know. If you can point us in the right direction...

  2. Dan

    Very Nice Product, perfect service.....

    Dan

    Just receive my Givi XS307 tankbag. Contruction is perfect.
    Just installed it on my 2014 R1200GS. Fit nice, might be a tad big.

    Ultra fast shipping, great service….. Thanks.

    (0) (0)

    Something wrong with this post? Thanks for letting us know. If you can point us in the right direction...

  3. Superfunkomatic

    Superfunkomatic

    So far, so good. Easy to install, easy to use. Plenty of room in bag. I do a lot of long days and when looking at bag thought it was big and in the way. Once mounted and I’m on the bike, don’t notice the bag and it performs as advertised. Good bag, would get another if I had another bike. I ride a triumph tiger 12 and Looks good on it.

    (0) (0)

    Something wrong with this post? Thanks for letting us know. If you can point us in the right direction...

  4. gladysman

    Good tank bag

    gladysman

    I have used the GIVI 15 liter tank bag now for my daily commute for a good 3 months. The bag is just the right size for storing the extra gloves, sunglasses, rain pants and other stuff that you want to be able to pull out at a short notice. The locking mechanism is excellent: The bag clicks in place without fuss, and is easy to release. The “safety strap” gives extra confidence. The workmanship is good – I haven’t had any problems yet, including the zippers, which in an earlier GIVI product were so-so. The installation of the tank ring was a breeze on my VStrom 650. I have two minor complaints: 1) The mounting ring on the bag can be moved so that the position of the bag between the handlebar and the rider can be adjusted. However, the set of mounting holes that would give the furthest position from the handlebar are not accessible due to the structure of the bag. I would have liked to use this adjustment so that I could have turned the front wheel all the way to the end of its travel with the bag in place. 2) It would be handy to have an internal pocket for the documents (registration, insurance etc.). The outside pockets are too small for this. Otherwise, I am very happy with the product.

    (0) (0)

    Something wrong with this post? Thanks for letting us know. If you can point us in the right direction...

  5. EdW

    Good Size

    EdW

    Good size: not too big, and not too small. Well made. I couldn’t evaluate it in use because I installed Rox Risers to bring the handlebars back on my DL 650. With the bars moved back, there isn’t enough room for the bag to mount on the tank.

    (0) (0)

    Something wrong with this post? Thanks for letting us know. If you can point us in the right direction...

  6. Slipperman

    Most Excellent!

    Slipperman

    This bag replaced a Luggage Locker that I’d been using for about ten years. My particular Honda, a 2002 CB900F2, aka 919, aka Hornet, wasn’t listed in the fitment guide, the Honda ring BF03 fit the tank perfectly.
    Also, the 15 liter size is big enough to be useful, but not so big as to interfere with operation on the road.

    (0) (0)

    Something wrong with this post? Thanks for letting us know. If you can point us in the right direction...

    • Dale

      Have it on my new 2021 r1250rt and fits great but horn button gets pressed when parking it in tight turns

      (0) (0)

      Something wrong with this post? Thanks for letting us know. If you can point us in the right direction...

×

Login

Register

A password will be sent to your email address.

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Continue as a Guest

Don't have an account? Sign Up