SW-MOTECH Type 110 PRO Tank Ring for Select Cagiva, Ducati, Triumph and Yamaha Motorcycles | Tanks with 5 Screws

SKU:TRT0078711000B
  • SW-MOTECH PRO Tank Ring
  • SW-MOTECH Type 110 PRO Tank Ring for Select Cagiva, Ducati, Triumph and Yamaha Motorcycles
  • SW-MOTECH Type 210 PRO Tank Ring for KTM 390 Duke
  • SW-MOTECH PRO Tank Ring
  • SW-MOTECH Type 110 PRO Tank Ring for Select Cagiva, Ducati, Triumph and Yamaha Motorcycles
  • SW-MOTECH Type 210 PRO Tank Ring for KTM 390 Duke

Description

The patented Type 110 PRO Tank Ring is made to suit the tank filler neck of your motorcycle model. This ensures the best possible positioning onto the tank. read more

Product Documents

Brand:
SKU:
TRT0078711000B
Categories:
, ,
Brand:
SW-MOTECH
Weight:
.85 lbs
view all details
Brand:

Price

$35.95 USD

Quantity

- +

Total

$35.95 USD

- +

Out of stock - more coming soon

New

Description

Please Note: PRO Tank Rings are NOT compatible with SW-MOTECH EVO Tank Bags.

The QUICK-LOCK locking mechanism of the SW-MOTECH tank rings which has been tried and tested for many years can now be operated even more easily thanks to the magnetic guidance aid from Fidlock technology. The positioning of the top ring has been significantly improved: the sliding top ring comes already pre-assembled on the tank bag with a guide rail and the tank bag does not need to be drilled.

This way the top ring can be custom-aligned onto the guide rail on the underside of the tank bag. Once the right position has been found the top ring is screwed tight. When changing to another motorcycle the position of the upper ring can be adjusted accordingly.

The magnetic guide developed by Fidlock complements the already advanced SW-MOTECH mechanical QUICK-LOCK latching system: the magnets guide the upper ring into the appropriate position on the tank ring and the lock snaps firmly into place. The strength of the magnets supports the positioning of the tank bag. Fasten the tank bag in one simple step and drive off – your luggage is safe with this clever solution.

The mechanical locking mechanism secures the tank bag and the magnets bring both parts of the ring together. The robust fibreglass reinforced plastic with its high-precision locking geometry is responsible for ensuring that the tank bag remains firmly in place in all situations.

Features:

  • Bike-specific adapter ring for the best fit and customized solutions
  • Simple mounting on to the tank neck
  • Magnetic guide aid in the PRO tank ring for easy attachment
  • Quick release via pull straps allows you to remove the PRO tank bag with one movement
  • The patented Type 110 PRO tank ring gives PRO tank bags a secure hold
  • Easy refueling tank lid can be opened as usual
  • Made from fiberglass-reinforced polyamide
  • Paintwork-protecting solution: the tank bag does not rest on the tank

What’s in the box?:

  • 1 x PRO Tankring
  • Mounting instructions
  • Mounting material

PRO TANK BAGS

SW-MOTECH PRO Sport Tank Bag for

SW-MOTECH PRO Sport Tank Bag for QUICK-LOCK PRO Tank Rings | 12-17L

The PRO Sport Tank Bag is the perfect choice for sporty motorcycles, thanks to its striking design and flat shape. With 12-17 liters, the tank bag has plenty of storage. For navigation, smartphones can be securely attached to the MOLLE system on the lid using the T-Lock holder.

SW-MOTECH PRO Trial Tank Bag

SW-MOTECH PRO Trial Tank Bag for QUICK-LOCK PRO Tank Rings | 13-18L

The PRO Trial is a great companion for long-distance touring. With its open volume expansion, the tank bag features 18 liters of storage and is particularly suitable for use on slightly curved fuel tanks. Two outer pockets provide additional storage.

SW-MOTECH PRO GS Tank Bag

SW-MOTECH PRO GS Tank Bag for QUICK-LOCK PRO Tank Rings | 16-20L

The PRO GS Tank Bag was developed specifically for steeply sloped fuel tanks such as that of the BMW R 1250 GS. The stable tank bag offers up to 20 liters of generous storage space. Equipped with the MOLLE system for holding the smartphone or tablet holder, the PRO GS is the perfect companion for long journeys.

SW-MOTECH PRO City Tank Bag

SW-MOTECH PRO City Tank Bag for QUICK-LOCK PRO Tank Rings | 11-14L

The PRO City Tank Bag was developed for adventure bikes and other motorcycles with steeply sloped fuel tanks. Although the tank bag offers storage up to 14 liters, the narrow shape won't interfere with your bars, even when the bag is fully packed. Two outer pockets provide additional storage.

SW-MOTECH PRO GS Tank Bag

SW-MOTECH PRO Engage Tank Bag for QUICK-LOCK PRO Tank Rings | 7-10L

The PRO Engage Tank Bag is perfect for use on curved fuel tanks. Like all PRO tank bags, the PRO Engage is made of robust and particularly UV-resistant 1680D ballistic nylon with a splashproof inner lining.

 

SW-MOTECH PRO Daypack Tank Bag

SW-MOTECH PRO Daypack Tank Bag for QUICK-LOCK PRO Tank Rings | 5-8L

The universal fit makes the SW-MOTECH PRO Daypack Tank Bag a real all-rounder, just like the PRO Micro. However, the larger Daypack offers 5 to 9 liters of storage and comes with a few extra features.

SW-MOTECH PRO Micro Tank Bag

SW-MOTECH PRO Micro Tank Bag for QUICK-LOCK PRO Tank Rings | 3-5L

The PRO Micro Tank Bag fits on almost any tank and securely transports small necessities like vehicle documents and valuables. Like all PRO tank bags, the Micro sits on an EVA plastic base that guarantees it will keep its shape.

SW-MOTECH PRO Magnetic Tank Bag

SW-MOTECH PRO Daypack Magnetic Tank Bag | 6-9L

Strong magnets give the SW-MOTECH PRO Daypack Magnetic Tank Bag a firm hold, even on uneven terrain. Its sophisticated base plate design allows it to be released from the tank without exerting excessive force.

SW-MOTECH Enduro Strap Tank Bag

SW-MOTECH PRO Enduro Strap Tank Bag | 12-15L

We cannot offer tank rings for some motorcycle models, but the PRO Enduro strap tank bag impresses with its sophisticated details. When refueling your bike, simply detach the snap buckles and slide or fold the base to the side to gain access to the gas tank.

Part Numbers

Our part number: TRT0078711000B
GTIN13 / EAN: 4052572189061

Fitment

This Product Fits

MakeModelYear
MakeModelYear
CagivaElefant 750 / 9001993
CagivaElefant 750 / 9001994
CagivaElefant 750 / 9001995
CagivaElefant 750 / 9001996
CagivaElefant 750 / 9001997
CagivaElefant 750 / 9001998
CagivaElefant 750 / 9001999
Ducati748 / 916 / 996 / 9981994
Ducati748 / 916 / 996 / 9981995
Ducati748 / 916 / 996 / 9981996
Ducati748 / 916 / 996 / 9981997
Ducati748 / 916 / 996 / 9981998
Ducati748 / 916 / 996 / 9982000
Ducati748 / 916 / 996 / 9982001
Ducati748 / 916 / 996 / 9982002
Ducati748 / 916 / 996 / 9982003
DucatiMonster 12002020
DucatiMonster 1200 / S2014
DucatiMonster 1200 / S2015
DucatiMonster 1200 / S2016
DucatiMonster 1200 / S2017
DucatiMonster 1200 / S2018
DucatiMonster 1200 / S2019
DucatiMonster 6001993
DucatiMonster 6001994
DucatiMonster 6001995
DucatiMonster 6001996
DucatiMonster 6001997
DucatiMonster 7972017
DucatiMonster 7972018
DucatiMonster 7972019
DucatiMonster 7972020
DucatiMonster 8212014
DucatiMonster 8212015
DucatiMonster 8212016
DucatiMonster 8212017
DucatiMonster 8212018
DucatiMonster 8212019
DucatiMonster 8212020
DucatiMonster 9001994
DucatiMonster 9001995
DucatiMonster 9001996
DucatiMonster 9001997
DucatiMonster 9001998
DucatiMonster 9001999
DucatiMultistrada 1200 / S2015
DucatiMultistrada 1200 / S2016
DucatiMultistrada 1200 / S2017
DucatiSuperbike 848 / 1098 / 11982007
DucatiSuperbike 848 / 1098 / 11982008
DucatiSuperbike 848 / 1098 / 11982009
DucatiSuperbike 848 / 1098 / 11982010
DucatiSuperbike 848 / 1098 / 11982011
DucatiSuperbike 848 / 1098 / 11982012
DucatiSuperbike 848 / 1098 / 11982013
DucatiSuperSport2017
DucatiSuperSport2018
DucatiSuperSport2019
DucatiSuperSport2020
DucatiSuperSport S2017
DucatiSuperSport S2018
DucatiSuperSport S2019
DucatiSuperSport S2020
TriumphDaytona 750 / 900 / 1000 / 12001993
TriumphDaytona 750 / 900 / 1000 / 12001994
TriumphDaytona 750 / 900 / 1000 / 12001995
TriumphDaytona 750 / 900 / 1000 / 12001996
TriumphTiger 9001992
TriumphTiger 9001993
TriumphTiger 9001994
TriumphTiger 9001995
TriumphTiger 9001996
TriumphTiger 9001997
TriumphTiger 9001998
YamahaFJR13002001
YamahaFJR13002002
YamahaFJR13002003
YamahaFJR13002004
YamahaFJR13002005
YamahaFJR13002006
YamahaFJR13002007
YamahaFJR13002008
YamahaFJR13002009
YamahaFJR13002010
YamahaFJR13002011
YamahaFJR13002012
YamahaFJR13002013
YamahaFJR13002014
YamahaFJR13002015
YamahaFJR13002016
YamahaFJR13002017
YamahaFJR13002018
YamahaFJR13002019
YamahaFZ-092014
YamahaFZ-092015
YamahaFZ-092016
YamahaFZ-092017
YamahaFZ1 Fazer2006
YamahaFZ1 Fazer2007
YamahaFZ1 Fazer2008
YamahaFZ1 Fazer2009
YamahaFZ1 Fazer2010
YamahaFZ1 Fazer2011
YamahaFZ1 Fazer2012
YamahaFZ1 Fazer2013
YamahaFZ1 Fazer2014
YamahaFZ1 Fazer2015
YamahaFZ62004
YamahaFZ62005
YamahaFZ62006
YamahaFZ6 S22007
YamahaFZ6 S22008
YamahaFZ6 S22009
YamahaFZ6 S22010
YamahaFZ82011
YamahaFZ82012
YamahaFZ82013
YamahaFZS1000 Fazer2001
YamahaFZS1000 Fazer2002
YamahaFZS1000 Fazer2003
YamahaFZS1000 Fazer2004
YamahaFZS1000 Fazer2005
YamahaMT-092018
YamahaMT-092019
YamahaMT-092020
YamahaMT012004
YamahaMT012005
YamahaMT012006
YamahaMT012007
YamahaMT012008
YamahaMT012009
YamahaMT012010
YamahaTDM9002002
YamahaTDM9002003
YamahaTDM9002004
YamahaTDM9002005
YamahaTDM9002006
YamahaTDM9002007
YamahaTDM9002008
YamahaTDM9002009
YamahaXJ6 Diversion2009
YamahaXJ6 Diversion2010
YamahaXJ6 Diversion2011
YamahaXJ6 Diversion2012
YamahaXJ6 Diversion2013
YamahaXJ6 Diversion2014
YamahaXJ6 Diversion2015
YamahaXJR1200 / XJR13002006
YamahaXJR1200 / XJR13002007
YamahaXJR1200 / XJR13002008
YamahaXJR1200 / XJR13002009
YamahaXJR1200 / XJR13002010
YamahaXJR1200 / XJR13002011
YamahaXJR1200 / XJR13002012
YamahaXJR1200 / XJR13002013
YamahaXJR1200 / XJR13002014
YamahaXSR9002016
YamahaXSR9002017
YamahaXSR9002018
YamahaXSR9002019
YamahaXSR9002020
YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2011
YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2012
YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2013
YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2014
YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2015
YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2016
YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2017
YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2018
YamahaXT1200Z Super Tenere2019
YamahaYZF-R11996
YamahaYZF-R11997
YamahaYZF-R11998
YamahaYZF-R11999
YamahaYZF-R12000
YamahaYZF-R12001
YamahaYZF-R12002
YamahaYZF-R12003
YamahaYZF-R12004
YamahaYZF-R12005
YamahaYZF-R12006
YamahaYZF-R12007
YamahaYZF-R12008
YamahaYZF-R12009
YamahaYZF-R12010
YamahaYZF-R12011
YamahaYZF-R12012
YamahaYZF-R12013
YamahaYZF-R12014
YamahaYZF-R62003
YamahaYZF-R62004
YamahaYZF-R62005
YamahaYZF-R62006
YamahaYZF-R62008
YamahaYZF-R62009
YamahaYZF-R62010
YamahaYZF-R62011
YamahaYZF-R62012
YamahaYZF-R62013
YamahaYZF-R62014
YamahaYZF-R62015
YamahaYZF-R62016
YamahaYZF-R62017
YamahaYZF-R62018
YamahaYZF-R62019
YamahaYZF-R62020

Resources

Videos

Reviews (0)

Share your thoughts!

Let us know what you think...

What others are saying

There are no contributions yet.

×

Login

Register

A password will be sent to your email address.

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Continue as a Guest

Don't have an account? Sign Up