SKU:GIVI BF01
  • phpH380bp
  • phpH380bp

Description

GIVI BF01 Tanklock tank ring motorcycle specific mounting ring allows the GIVI Tanklock tankbags to hover over your tank to protect the finish. To be used on Suzuki motorcycle models. read more

Product Documents

Installation Instructions

Brand:
SKU:
GIVI BF01
Categories:
, , ,
Brand:
GIVI
Weight:
.5 lbs
Tank Bag Type:

Brand:

Price

$16.20 $14.58 USD

Quantity

- +

Total

$16.20 $14.58 USD

- +

Out of stock - more coming soon

Join the waitlist to be emailed when this item is back in stock.

Description

The Tankring is made specifically for GIVI Tanklock tank bags and eliminates straps and magnetic attachments previously used to fasten tank bags to a motorcycle. Thanks to a small ring that is installed around the gas cap incorporated with the unique structure of the base of the bag the bag can now be attached by simply aligning it to the ring and pressing lightly until you hear a positive “click.” It is equally as easy to remove the bag. To release pull the red lever located in the base. The mounting rings vary by the fuel cap type. Please confirm compatibility with the GIVI Tanklock Tank Ring Application Chart provided below to verify which ring is for use with your model of motorcycle.

Features:

  • Attach a GIVI XS320 Tanklock tank bag to your motorcycle
  • Easy installation on gas cap
  • Keeps tank bag off of motorcycles tank protecting the finish
  • Pull tab for removing tank bag from gas cap ring
  • Black

What’s In The Box:

  • GIVI BF01 Tanklock tank ring
  • Mounting hardware
  • Installation instructions

Please Note: To be used on Suzuki models with 5-screw fuel filler assemblies.

Note: The outer ring GIVI ZT480F shown in the images is included with GIVI Tanklock tank bags but does not come with this tank ring. If you need an extra outer ring as a replacement or for a second motorcycle you will have to purchase the GIVI ZT480F separately.

GIVI Tanklock Tank Ring Application Guide
 
Aprilia GIVI Tanklock Tank Ring
RS 125 BF02
SL750 Shiver ’07-’16 BF02
ETV 1000 Caponord ’01-’10 BF02
Benelli GIVI Tanklock Tank Ring
Cafè Racer 899 / 1130 BF02
Titanium BF02
Tre 899 K / Tre 1130 K ’06-’16 BF02
BMW GIVI Tanklock Tank Ring
G310R ’17-’19 BF31
G310GS ’18-’19 BF31
F650GS twin ’08-’12 BF15
F700GS ’13-’18 BF15
F800GS ’08-’18 BF15
F800GS Adventure ’13-’18 BF15
F800GT ’13-’17 BF16
F800R ’09-’18 BF16
S1000R ’14-’19 BF22
S1000RR ’12-’19 BF22
S1000XR ’15-’19 BF11
R1150R / Rockster ’00-’06 BF11
R nineT ’14-’20 BF22
R nineT Scrambler ’17-’20 BF22
R1200GS ’04-’07 BF17
R1200GS ’08-’12 BF22
R1200GS LC ’13-’18 BF11
R1200GS Adventure ’09-’13 BF22
R1200GS LC Adventure ’14-’19 BF17
R1200R ’11-’14 BF22
R1200R ’15-’19 BF11
R1200RS ’15-’19 BF11
R1200RT ’14-’18 BF17
R1200S ’06-’08 BF22
R1250GS / Adventure ’19-’20 BF11
R1250R ’19 BF11
R1250RS ’19 BF11
R1250RT ’19-’20 BF17
K1200R ’05-’08 BF11
K1200RS ’00-’04 BF11
K1200S ’05-’08 BF11
K1300R ’09-’16 BF11
K1300S ’09-’16 BF11
Cagiva GIVI Tanklock Tank Ring
Mito 125 Evolution 3 ’95-’01 BF05
Ducati GIVI Tanklock Tank Ring
Monster 696 ’08-’14 BF09
Monster 796 ’10-’14 BF09
Superbike 848 / 1098 / 1198 ’07-’13 BF08
Multistrada 950 ’17-’18 BF11
Monster 1100 / S / EVO ’09-’13 BF09
Multistrada 1200 / S / S GT ’10-’14 BF11
Multistrada 1200 / S ’15-’17 BF11
Multistrada 1200 Enduro ’16-’18 BF11
Monster S2 / S2R / S4 / S4R ’05-’08 BF08
Monster 1200 / S ’14-’19 BF08
Honda GIVI Tanklock Tank Ring
CB500F ’16-’18 BF20
CB500X ’16-’18 BF20
CBR500R ’14-’19 BF20
599 ’06-’10 BF03
CBF600 ’04-’12 BF03
CBR600RR ’05-’09 BF03
CBR600F ’11-’14 BF03
CBR650F ’14-’16 BF20
CB650F ’18 BF30
NT700 Deauville ’06-’12 BF03
Transalp XL700V ’08-’12 BF03
VFR800 VTEC Interceptor ’02-’11 BF03
VFR800F ’14-’15 BF20
Africa Twin CRF1000L/Adventure Sports ’16-’19 BF25
CB1000R ’08-’16 BF03
CB1000R ’19 BF38
CBF1000 ’06-’09 BF03
CBR1000RR ’08-’16 BF03
CBR1000RR ’17-’18 BF30
VFR1200F ’10-’12 BF03
VFR1200X ’16-’17 BF20
ST1300 Pan European ’02-’13 BF03
Kawasaki GIVI Tanklock Tank Ring
Ninja 300 ’13-’17 BF14
ER-6n ’06-’16 BF04
Ninja 650R ’06-’11 BF04
Ninja 650 ’12-’16 BF04
Versys 650 ’10-’14 BF04
Versys 650 ’15-’19 (XS320 Tank Bag only) BF26
ZX6R ’09-’12 BF04
Z650 ’17-’19 BF28
Z750 ’07-’12 BF04
Z800 ’16 BF04
Z900 ’17-’19 BF29
Z900RS ’18-’19 BF04
Ninja 1000 ’11-’19 BF04
Versys 1000 ’12-’14 BF04
Versys 1000 LT ’15-’18 BF04
Z1000 ’10-’13 BF04
Z1000 ’14-’16 BF32
H2 SX ’18-’19 BF35
KTM GIVI Tanklock Tank Ring
390 Duke ’15-’16 BF12
390 Duke ’17-’18 BF33
790 Duke ’19 BF37
Super Duke 990 ’05-’12 BF02
1090 Adventure R ’17-’19 BF11
1190 Adventure / R ’13-’16 BF11
1290 Super Duke R ’14-’19 BF11
1290 Super Adventure / R / S / T ’15-’19 BF11
MV Agusta GIVI Tanklock Tank Ring
Brutale 675 ’13-’15 BF02
F3 675 ’13-’18 BF02
Brutale 800 ’13-’15 BF02
F3 800 ’14-’18 BF02
Veloce 800 ’15 BF02
F4 1000 ’13-’18 BF05
Suzuki GIVI Tanklock Tank Ring
GSR600 ’06-’12 BF01
GSX-R600 ’06-’10 BF01
GSF650 Bandit ’09-’13 BF01
GSX650F ’08-’15 BF01
SFV650 Gladius ’09-’15 BF01
SV650 ’03-’19 BF01
V-Strom DL650 ’04-’11 BF10
V-Strom DL650 / XT ’12-’19 BF01
GSX-R750 ’06-’10 BF01
GSX-S750 ’18-’19 BF01
SV1000 03-’09 BF01
GSX-R1000 ’09-’15 BF01
GSX-S1000 ’15-19 BF18
GSX-S1000F ’15-19 BF18
V-Strom DL1000 ’02-’13 BF10
V-Strom 1000 / XT ’14-19 BF18
GSX1250F ’10-’15 BF01
Hayabusa GSX1300R ’08-’19 BF01
Triumph GIVI Tanklock Tank Ring
Daytona 675 ’13-’17 BF02
Street Triple / R ’06-’17 BF02
Street Triple / R / RS / S ’18 BF02
Tiger 800 / XC / XR ’10-’17 BF02
Tiger 800 XC / XR ’18-’20 BF02
Speed Triple ’05-’15 BF02
Speed Triple R / S ’16-’17 BF02
Sprint ST 1050 ’05-’13 BF02
Sprint GT ’10-’13 BF02
Tiger 1050 ’07-’12 BF02
Explorer 1200 / XC ’12-’15 BF02
Tiger Explorer XC / XR ’16-’17 BF02
Yamaha GIVI Tanklock Tank Ring
FZ6 Fazer ’04-’06 BF05
FZ6 S2 ’07-’10 BF05
XJ6 Diversion ’09-’15 BF05
XJ600 ’13-’15 BF05
YZF-R6 ’06-’07 BF05
FZ-07 ’14-’17 BF21
MT-07 ’18-’19 BF36
XSR700 ’18-’19 BF24
FZ8 ’11-’13 BF05
TDM900 ’02-’11 BF05
FJ-09 ’15-’17 BF23
FZ-09 ’14-’17 BF05
MT-09 ’18-’19 BF05
Tracer 900 / GT ’19 BF23
XSR900 ’16-’19 BF05
FZ1 Fazer ’06-’15 BF05
FZ-10 ’17 BF27
MT-10 ’18-’19 BF27
YZF-R1 ’09-’12 BF05
XT1200Z Super Tenere ’11-’19 BF05
FJR1300 ’06-’19 BF05
XJR1300 ’07-’14 BF05

Part Numbers

Our part number: GIVI BF01
GTIN13 / EAN: 8019606134912

Fitment

This Product Fits

MakeModelYear
MakeModelYear
SuzukiGSF650 Bandit2008
SuzukiGSF650 Bandit2009
SuzukiGSF650 Bandit2010
SuzukiGSF650 Bandit2011
SuzukiGSF650 Bandit2012
SuzukiGSF650 Bandit2013
SuzukiGSR6002006
SuzukiGSR6002007
SuzukiGSR6002008
SuzukiGSR6002009
SuzukiGSR6002010
SuzukiGSR6002011
SuzukiGSR6002012
SuzukiGSX-R10002009
SuzukiGSX-R10002010
SuzukiGSX-R10002011
SuzukiGSX-R10002012
SuzukiGSX-R10002013
SuzukiGSX-R10002014
SuzukiGSX-R10002015
SuzukiGSX-R6002006
SuzukiGSX-R6002007
SuzukiGSX-R6002008
SuzukiGSX-R6002009
SuzukiGSX-R6002010
SuzukiGSX-R7502006
SuzukiGSX-R7502007
SuzukiGSX-R7502008
SuzukiGSX-R7502009
SuzukiGSX-R7502010
SuzukiGSX-S750 / ABS2018
SuzukiGSX-S750 / ABS2019
SuzukiGSX1250FA2010
SuzukiGSX1250FA2011
SuzukiGSX1250FA2012
SuzukiGSX1250FA2013
SuzukiGSX1250FA2014
SuzukiGSX1250FA2015
SuzukiGSX650F2008
SuzukiGSX650F2009
SuzukiGSX650F2010
SuzukiGSX650F2011
SuzukiGSX650F2012
SuzukiGSX650F2013
SuzukiGSX650F2014
SuzukiGSX650F2015
SuzukiHayabusa GSX1300R1999
SuzukiHayabusa GSX1300R2000
SuzukiHayabusa GSX1300R2001
SuzukiHayabusa GSX1300R2002
SuzukiHayabusa GSX1300R2003
SuzukiHayabusa GSX1300R2004
SuzukiHayabusa GSX1300R2005
SuzukiHayabusa GSX1300R2006
SuzukiHayabusa GSX1300R2007
SuzukiHayabusa GSX1300R2008
SuzukiHayabusa GSX1300R2009
SuzukiHayabusa GSX1300R2010
SuzukiHayabusa GSX1300R2011
SuzukiHayabusa GSX1300R2012
SuzukiHayabusa GSX1300R2013
SuzukiHayabusa GSX1300R2014
SuzukiHayabusa GSX1300R2015
SuzukiHayabusa GSX1300R2016
SuzukiHayabusa GSX1300R2017
SuzukiHayabusa GSX1300R2018
SuzukiHayabusa GSX1300R2019
SuzukiHayabusa GSX1300R2020
SuzukiSFV650 Gladius2009
SuzukiSFV650 Gladius2010
SuzukiSFV650 Gladius2011
SuzukiSFV650 Gladius2012
SuzukiSFV650 Gladius2013
SuzukiSFV650 Gladius2014
SuzukiSFV650 Gladius2015
SuzukiSV10002003
SuzukiSV10002004
SuzukiSV10002005
SuzukiSV10002006
SuzukiSV10002007
SuzukiSV10002008
SuzukiSV10002009
SuzukiV-Strom 6502017
SuzukiV-Strom 6502018
SuzukiV-Strom 6502019
SuzukiV-Strom 650XT2015
SuzukiV-Strom 650XT2016
SuzukiV-Strom 650XT2017
SuzukiV-Strom 650XT2018
SuzukiV-Strom 650XT2019
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502012
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502013
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502014
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502015
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502016

Resources

Product Documents

Installation Instructions

Reviews (0)

Share your thoughts!

Let us know what you think...

What others are saying

There are no contributions yet.

×

Login

Register

A password will be sent to your email address.

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Continue as a Guest

Don't have an account? Sign Up