SW-MOTECH TRAX ADV 3 Case Kit with Adapters & Locks

SKU:ALK.00.80700
  • qls.00.046.10100.b_web_2_3
  • alk.00.733.15000.b_web1_1_8
  • gpt_04_790_15000_b_alu_rackweb_2_2
  • traxadvkit_web2_1
  • alu-rackadapterplate_web_1_1
  • alk.00.733.11000l.b_web2_1_2
  • alk_00_165_16302_13caselockset_web_4
  • traxadvkit_web3_1
  • alk.00.733.11000r.s_web1_4
  • advpeople_web4_1
  • qls.00.046.10100.b_web_2_3
  • alk.00.733.15000.b_web1_1_8
  • gpt_04_790_15000_b_alu_rackweb_2_2
  • traxadvkit_web2_1
  • alu-rackadapterplate_web_1_1
  • alk.00.733.11000l.b_web2_1_2
  • alk_00_165_16302_13caselockset_web_4
  • traxadvkit_web3_1
  • alk.00.733.11000r.s_web1_4
  • advpeople_web4_1

Description

This SW-MOTECH TRAX ADVENTURE 3-case Kit for ALU-RACK & QUICK-LOCK Sidecarriers is a comprehensive kit that includes everything to outfit your bike with rear luggage. This 3 case kit offers 120 liters of secure dry storage using a top case and two side cases designed for adventure touring. read more

-

Brand:
SKU:
ALK.00.80700
Categories:
,
Brand:
SW-MOTECH
Weight:
47.91745 lbs
Color:

,

Brand:

Price

$1,627.65

Quantity

- +

Options

Clear

Description

Please Note: Bike-Specific Top Rack and Side Racks are required for fitment of the TRAX ADV 3 Case Kit and are sold seprately.

This SW-MOTECH TRAX ADVENTURE 3-case Kit for ALU-RACK & QUICK-LOCK Sidecarriers is a comprehensive kit that includes everything to outfit your bike with rear luggage. This 3 case kit offers 120 liters of secure dry storage using a top case and two side cases designed for adventure touring.

Features:

  • 120 liters of secure dry storage
  • Slimmer profile right side box accommodates exhaust while maintaining symmetrical exterior dimensions
  • Matched locks for one key accessibility on all three cases
  • Lockable lids mounting latches and rack system secures the complete luggage system to the bike
  • Keyed locking Quick-Lock fasteners secure the sideracks by locking them on the motorcycle
  • Luggage and racks can be removed in seconds for local cruising
  • Available in anodized silver aluminum or powder coated black finishes
  • Complete kit includes everything to install mount and secure luggage

Included:

  • TRAX ADVENTURE 45-liter ALU-BOX left
  • TRAX ADVENTURE 37-liter ALU-BOX right
  • TRAX ADVENTURE 38-liter ALU-BOX topcase
  • TraX EVO®/TRAX ADV Lock Cylinder Set – (6 matching cylinders and 2 matching keys)
  • SW-MOTECH Steel Rack adapter hardware for TraX EVO®/ADV topcases
  • SW-MOTECH Sidecase Adapter Kit for Quick-Lock “EVO” sideracks (TraX EVO®/TRAX ADV)
  • SW-MOTECH Keyed Locking Quick-Lock Fasteners 2nd generation (pair)

Part Numbers

Variation Our Part Number Manufacturer Number Other Identifiers
Color: Powder Coated Black ALK.00.80700.B
Color: Anodized Silver ALK.00.80700.S

Fitment

This Product Fits

MakeModelYear
MakeModelYear
SuzukiV-Strom 650XT2015
SuzukiV-Strom 650XT2016
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502004
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502005
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502006
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502007
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502008
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502009
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502010
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502011
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502012
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502013
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502014
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502015
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502016
TriumphTiger 10502010
TriumphTiger 10502011
TriumphTiger 10502012
TriumphTiger 800 / XC2010
TriumphTiger 800 / XC2011
TriumphTiger 800 / XC2012
TriumphTiger 800 / XC2013
TriumphTiger 800 / XC2014
TriumphTiger 800 XC / XCx / XCa2015
TriumphTiger 800 XC / XCx / XCa2016
TriumphTiger 800 XC / XCx / XCa2017
TriumphTiger 800 XR / XRx / XRt2015
TriumphTiger 800 XR / XRx / XRt2016
TriumphTiger 800 XR / XRx / XRt2017
TriumphTiger 800 XR / XRx / XRt2018
TriumphTiger 800 XR / XRx / XRt2019
TriumphTiger 800 XR / XRx / XRt2020

Reviews (0)

Share your thoughts!

Let us know what you think...

What others are saying

There are no contributions yet.

×

Login

Register

A password will be sent to your email address.

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Continue as a Guest

Don't have an account? Sign Up