Motorcyle Turn Signals – Indicator Adapter Kit For Ducati Desert Sled & Scrambler 1100

SKU:RG.FAP0027BK
  • rg.fap0027bk
  • rg.fap0027bk
  • rg.fap0027bk
  • rg.fap0027bk

Description

Add the R&G adapter kit for R&G LED Indicators on the Ducati Desert Sled & Scrambler 1100 for a seamless low profile appearance. Durable plastic construction is lightweight and precision cut to fit the fairing perfectly. These handy adapters allow you to lose the bulky factory equipment and upgrade to the sleek R&G LED indicators. Mounting to the bodywork is simple and does not require any modifications

... read more Brand:
SKU:
RG.FAP0027BK
Categories:
,
Brand:
R&G
Weight:
.2 lbs
view all details
Brand:

Price

$21.99 USD

Quantity

- +

Total

$21.99 USD

low stock - order soon

- +

Description

Add the R&G adapter kit for R&G LED Indicators on the Ducati Desert Sled & Scrambler 1100 for a seamless low profile appearance. Durable plastic construction is lightweight and precision cut to fit the fairing perfectly. These handy adapters allow you to lose the bulky factory equipment and upgrade to the sleek R&G LED indicators. Mounting to the bodywork is simple and does not require any modifications. When upgrading the turn signals on your Ducati make sure you order a set of R&G indicator adapters for the cleanest possible look!

Features:

  • Suits the front AND rear of the Ducati Desert Sled
  • Suits ONLY the front of the Ducati Scrambler 1100
  • Lightweight plastic construction
  • Provides seamless integration with R&G Micro and Aero LED signals
  • Enhances aesthetics
  • Semi flat black finish
  • Simple & easy to install

What’s in the box: 

  • Pair of indicator adapter plates
  • Installation instructions

Note: R&G indicators are not included with this kit.

Fitment Notes

2017-2018 Ducati Desert Sled

2018-2019 Ducati Scrambler 1100

Part Numbers

Our part number: RG.FAP0027BK
GTIN13 / EAN: 5055780355463

Fitment

This Product Fits

MakeModelYear
MakeModelYear
DucatiScrambler 11002018
DucatiScrambler 11002019
DucatiScrambler 11002020
DucatiScrambler 1100 Special2020
DucatiScrambler 1100 Sport2020
DucatiScrambler 8002015
DucatiScrambler 8002016
DucatiScrambler 8002017
DucatiScrambler 8002018
DucatiScrambler 8002019
DucatiScrambler 8002020
DucatiScrambler 800 DS2020
DucatiScrambler 800 Full Throttle2020
DucatiScrambler 800 Icon2020
Harley-DavidsonRoad King2017
Harley-DavidsonRoad King2018
Harley-DavidsonRoad King2019
Harley-DavidsonRoad King2020

Reviews (0)

Share your thoughts!

Let us know what you think...

What others are saying

There are no contributions yet.

×

Login

Register

A password will be sent to your email address.

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Continue as a Guest

Don't have an account? Sign Up