TechSpec Gripster Set for Suzuki V-Strom DL650 ’00-’11 & DL1000 ’00-’12 | 5 Piece Kit

SKU:TSP.62-3003
  • 62-0002-HF, High Fusion Close Up
  • Clear Material, General Sheet
  • 62-0002-C3, C3 Material Close Up
  • 62-0002-HF, High Fusion Close Up
  • Clear Material, General Sheet
  • 62-0002-C3, C3 Material Close Up

Description

Get solid tank grip without snagging! Get the TechSpec Gripster Set for Suzuki V-Strom DL650 '00-'11 & DL1000 '00-'12 | 5 Piece Kit read more

Product Documents

Installation Instructions

Brand:
SKU:
TSP.62-3003
Categories:
,
Brand:
TechSpec
Weight:
N/A
Material:

Brand:

Price

$79.95 $71.96

Quantity

- +

Options

Clear

Sale

Description

All Techspec options feature a “Releasable Adhesive” allowing  you to remove and reuse without leaving icky sticky goo behind.

Includes left right and center sheets.

Material options available:

Snake Skin: The most popular tank grip pad with a low profile black diamond pattern. Allows for added grip on your tank to alleviate pressure on the wrists elbows and shoulders.

TechSpec Gripster Tank Grips 

Part Numbers

Variation Our Part Number Manufacturer Number Other Identifiers
Material: Snake Skin TSP.62-3003-SS GTIN12 / UPC: 813544024223
GTIN13 / EAN: 0813544024223

Fitment

This Product Fits

MakeModelYear
MakeModelYear
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002002
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002003
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002004
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002005
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002006
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002007
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002008
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002009
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002010
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002011
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002012
SuzukiV-Strom DL10002013
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502004
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502005
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502006
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502007
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502008
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502009
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502010
SuzukiV-Strom DL6502011

Resources

Product Documents

Installation Instructions

Reviews (0)

Share your thoughts!

Let us know what you think...

What others are saying

There are no contributions yet.

×

Login

Register

A password will be sent to your email address.

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Continue as a Guest

Don't have an account? Sign Up