M8 Threaded Mirror Risers For Ducati Monster 797, Monster 821, Monster 1200, Diavel, & XDiavel

SKU:RG.MR0002BK
  • rg.mr0002bk_web3
  • rg.mr0002bk_web2
  • rg.mr0002bk_web3
  • rg.mr0002bk_web2

Description

If you are tired of looking at your shoulders the R&G Mirror Risers will raise your motorcycle mirrors 45mm and allow you to see what you are leaving behind. read more Brand:
SKU:
RG.MR0002BK
Categories:
,
Brand:
R&G
Weight:
1 lbs
view all details
Brand:

Price

$20.99 USD

Quantity

- +

Total

$20.99 USD

low stock - order soon

- +

Description

Designed specifically for motorcycles with M18x1.25 threaded mirrors the R&G Mirror Risers will raise your mirrors 45mm (1.77in).

Features:

  • 6082 T6 aluminium construction.
  • 45mm extension
  • Supplied as a pair.
  • Simple screw on installation.
  • Black anodized finish
Fitment Notes

2017-2019 Ducati Monster 797

2014-2019 Ducati Monster 821

2014-2019 Ducati Monster 1200

2014-2019 Ducati Monster 1200 S

2011-2018 Ducati Diavel

2014-2015 Ducati Diavel Strada

2016-2019 Ducati XDiavel

Part Numbers

Our part number: RG.MR0002BK
GTIN13 / EAN: 5055780327026

Fitment

This Product Fits

MakeModelYear
MakeModelYear
DucatiDiavel2011
DucatiDiavel2012
DucatiDiavel2013
DucatiDiavel2014
DucatiDiavel2015
DucatiDiavel2016
DucatiDiavel2017
DucatiDiavel2018
DucatiDiavel 1260 / S2019
DucatiMonster 12002020
DucatiMonster 1200 / S2014
DucatiMonster 1200 / S2015
DucatiMonster 1200 / S2016
DucatiMonster 1200 / S2017
DucatiMonster 1200 / S2018
DucatiMonster 1200 / S2019
DucatiMonster 1200 S2020
DucatiMonster 7972017
DucatiMonster 7972018
DucatiMonster 7972019
DucatiMonster 7972020
DucatiMonster 8212014
DucatiMonster 8212015
DucatiMonster 8212016
DucatiMonster 8212017
DucatiMonster 8212018
DucatiMonster 8212019
DucatiMonster 8212020
DucatiMonster 821 Stealth2020
DucatiXDiavel2020
DucatiXDiavel / S2016
DucatiXDiavel / S2017
DucatiXDiavel / S2018
DucatiXDiavel / S2019
DucatiXDiavel S2020

Reviews (1)

Share your thoughts!

2 out of 5 stars

1 review

Let us know what you think...

What others are saying

  1. Superfunkomatic

    machine error - must buy several

    Superfunkomatic

    I had to buy 3 pairs before i was able to get two posts that actually fit the two mirror mounts on my bike. It seems that these have some sort of machining problem with the starter thread that makes it impossible to thread some of them. After three pairs (6 posts) I had 2 posts of the bunch that actually threaded into my mirror mounts perfectly. Once they are installed it is AWESOME – i can’t believe i went so long on my Diavel without them. I’m 6’7″ tall and constantly had to crouch down to see in the mirror, no i just glance over at the mirror and can see everything perfectly. For me it was worth buying several pair until i got enough good ones.

    (0) (0)

    Something wrong with this post? Thanks for letting us know. If you can point us in the right direction...

×

Login

Register

A password will be sent to your email address.

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Continue as a Guest

Don't have an account? Sign Up