MFW Vario Footpeg Mounts for Honda CB500X ’13-’15, CBF500 ’04-’08, CBF600 ’04-’12, NT700V Deauville ’08-’12. CBF1000 ’07-’09 & CBF1000F ’10-’14 | Passenger

SKU:MFW.051.04.04.10
  • displacement_arm_web_1_4
  • passenger_position2_2_4
  • k800_footpegs-all_web_1_4
  • passenger_position1_2_4
  • displacement_arm_web_1_4
  • passenger_position2_2_4
  • k800_footpegs-all_web_1_4
  • passenger_position1_2_4

Description

This MFW bike-specific mount allows you to install MFW adjustable footpegs on your motorcycle. Bike-specific mounts are compatible only with MFW footpegs. Mounts are sold in pairs and are available in silver. read more Brand:
SKU:
MFW.051.04.04.10
Categories:
,
Brand:
MFW
Weight:
.1 lbs
view all details
Brand:

Price

$63.95 USD

Quantity

- +

Total

$63.95 USD

Special order - Order now for fastest delivery

- +

Description

The MFW adjustable footpeg system provides 8 possible positions over a 360 degree range. Adjustability is accomplished through the use of the footpeg mount attached to a displacement arm. Both footpeg mount and displacement arms have an indexed attachment surface for a secure installation. With the mount and displacement arm attached the footpeg itself is then bolted to the other end of the displacement arm.

   MFW Vario Footpeg System Guide
MFW Footpeg Mounts MFW Footpeg Systems MFW Footpeg Mounts
MOTORCYCLE SPECIFIC
VARIO MOUNTS
RIDER OR PASSENGER
BLACK
  MOTORCYCLE SPECIFIC
VARIO MOUNTS
RIDER OR PASSENGER

SILVER
MFW Vario Extension Arms | 23mm MFW Vario Extension Arms | 30mm MFW Vario Extension Arms | 25-50mm
23mm (0.90in)
VARIO EXTENSION ARMS
RIDER OR PASSENGER
BLACK
30mm (1.18in)
VARIO EXTENSION ARMS
RIDER OR PASSENGER
BLACK
25-50mm (0.98-1.96in)
VARIO EXTENSION ARMS
PASSENGER ONLY
BLACK
MFW Vario Extension Arms | 23mm MFW Vario Extension Arms | 30mm MFW Vario Extension Arms | 25-50mm
23mm (0.90in)
VARIO EXTENSION ARMS
RIDER OR PASSENGER

SILVER
30mm (1.18in)
VARIO EXTENSION ARMS
RIDER OR PASSENGER
SILVER
 
25-50mm (0.98-1.96in)
VARIO EXTENSION ARMS
PASSENGER ONLY
SILVER
MFW Vario Extension Arms | 50mm MFW MasterSafe Stash Footpegs MFW MasterSafe Stash Footpegs
50mm (1.96in)
VARIO EXTENSION ARMS
PASSENGER ONLY
SILVER
 MASTERSAFE
STASH FOOTPEGS
PASSENGER ONLY
BLACK
MASTERSAFE
STASH FOOTPEGS
PASSENGER ONLY
SILVER
MFW Master Grip Footpegs MFW Racing Footpegs MFW Super Grip Footpegs
MASTER GRIP
FOOTPEGS
RIDER OR PASSENGER
BLACK
RACING
FOOTPEGS
RIDER OR PASSENGER
BLACK
SUPER GRIP
FOOTPEGS
RIDER OR PASSENGER
BLACK
MFW Master Grip Footpegs MFW Racing Footpegs MFW Super Grip Footpegs
MASTER GRIP
FOOTPEGS
RIDER OR PASSENGER
SILVER
RACING
FOOTPEGS
RIDER OR PASSENGER

SILVER
SUPER GRIP
FOOTPEGS
RIDER OR PASSENGER

SILVER

 

MFW Vario Footpeg System Guide

The MFW Vario Footpeg System helps motorcycle riders and passengers find the most ergonomic riding position by offering adjustable footpeg positions. This is done with various length Vario extension arms that provide 8 possible rotational positions in a 360 degree radius. The complete system is made up of 3 pairs of parts: the motorcycle specific Vario Footpeg Mounts for either rider or passenger positions the adjustable Vario Extension Arms and the Footpegs themselves. Unless you are replacing a component or adding to an existing system you will need to order all three parts for this to work on your motorcycle. Here is a quick rundown of the components you will need to choose from.

Motorcycle Specific Vario Rider or Passenger Footpeg Mounts are model and rider or passenger specific. Please be sure that the mounts you are looking at fit your make model year and rider or pillion position.

Adjustable Vario Extension Arms are available in black or silver finish and come in 23mm (0.90in) 30mm (1.18in) 50mm (1.96in) as well as a 6 position adjustable 25-50mm (0.98-1.96in) length extension arm set. Notches provide positive rotaional positioning in 8 different locations over a 360 degree radius. Due to potential clearance issues the 50mm and the adjustable 25-50mm extension arms are suitable for passenger use only.

MFW Footpegs are available in various styles to match your taste as riding style as well as your choice of black or silver finish.

  • MFW MasterSafe Stash Footpegs  incorporate a hidden compartment and a special key that allows secret storage of small items or documents. These pegs measure 4in long. Due to thier length they are recommended for passenger use only.
  • MFW Master Grip Footpegs are CMC machined with pronounced ribs and knurled contact points to enhance grip. They measure 3.25in long.
  • MFW Racing Footpegs measure 3.25in long and are CNC machined with knurled surfaces for grip and a slanted design to improve clearance.
  • MFW Super Grip Footpegs measure 3.25in long and feature vulcanized rubber padding for extra comfort and grip.

 

Fits:

  • Honda CB500X 2013-2015
  • Honda CBF500 2004-2008
  • Honda CBF600 2004-2012
  • Honda NT700V Deauville 2008-2012
  • Honda CBF1000 2007-2009
  • Honda CBF1000F 2010-2014

Part Numbers

Our part number: MFW.051.04.04.10
GTIN13 / EAN: 4062818004355

Fitment

This Product Fits

MakeModelYear
MakeModelYear
HondaCB500X2013
HondaCB500X2014
HondaCBF10002006
HondaCBF10002007
HondaCBF10002008
HondaCBF10002009
HondaCBF5002004
HondaCBF5002005
HondaCBF5002006
HondaCBF5002007
HondaCBF5002008
HondaCBF6002007
HondaCBF6002008
HondaCBF6002009
HondaCBF6002010
HondaCBF6002011
HondaCBF6002012
HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville1998
HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville1999
HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2000
HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2001
HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2002
HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2003
HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2004
HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2005
HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2006
HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2007
HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2008
HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2009
HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2010
HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2011
HondaNT650V / NT700V Deauville2012
HondaVaradero XL125 V2001
HondaVaradero XL125 V2002
HondaVaradero XL125 V2003
HondaVaradero XL125 V2004
HondaVaradero XL125 V2005
HondaVaradero XL125 V2006
HondaVaradero XL125 V2007
HondaVaradero XL125 V2008

Reviews (0)

Share your thoughts!

Let us know what you think...

What others are saying

There are no contributions yet.

×

Login

Register

A password will be sent to your email address.

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Continue as a Guest

Don't have an account? Sign Up