Denali Auxiliary Horn Mount for Triumph Bonneville & Thruxton ’04-’16

SKU:HMT.11.10500
  • img_0255_web
  • img_0308_web
  • img_0311_web
  • img_0309_web
  • img_0255_web
  • img_0308_web
  • img_0311_web
  • img_0255_web
  • img_0308_web
  • img_0311_web
  • img_0309_web
  • img_0255_web
  • img_0308_web
  • img_0311_web

Description

Bike-specific mount kit for installing Denali SoundBomb or Stebel Compact Dual-Tone Air Horn on a Triumph Bonneville & Thruxton '04-'14.  All mounting hardware and instructions included. For easy wiring check out our Plug-n-Play wiring kit.

read more

Product Documents

Brand:
SKU:
HMT.11.10500
Categories:
, ,
Brand:
Denali
Weight:
.45 lbs
Dimensions:
1.5 × 5.25 × 3 in
view all details
Brand:

Price

$38.99 USD

Quantity

- +

Total

$38.99 USD

low stock - order soon

- +

Description

Check out our Horn Mounting Tutorials page for helpful hints on how to install your product!!!

 

Part Numbers

Our part number: HMT.11.10500
GTIN12 / UPC: 810005870559
GTIN13 / EAN: 0810005870559

Fitment

This Product Fits

MakeModelYear
MakeModelYear
TriumphBonneville / T1002001
TriumphBonneville / T1002002
TriumphBonneville / T1002003
TriumphBonneville / T1002004
TriumphBonneville / T1002005
TriumphBonneville / T1002006
TriumphBonneville / T1002007
TriumphBonneville / T1002008
TriumphBonneville / T1002009
TriumphBonneville / T1002010
TriumphBonneville / T1002011
TriumphBonneville / T1002012
TriumphBonneville / T1002013
TriumphBonneville / T1002014
TriumphBonneville / T1002015
TriumphBonneville / T1002016
TriumphThruxton 9002004
TriumphThruxton 9002005
TriumphThruxton 9002006
TriumphThruxton 9002007
TriumphThruxton 9002008
TriumphThruxton 9002009
TriumphThruxton 9002010
TriumphThruxton 9002011
TriumphThruxton 9002012
TriumphThruxton 9002013
TriumphThruxton 9002014
TriumphThruxton 9002015

Resources

Reviews (2)

Share your thoughts!

1 out of 5 stars

2 reviews

Let us know what you think...

What others are saying

  1. PrairieWanderer

    Bracket does not fit 2011 America

    PrairieWanderer

    On my 2011 Triumph America this particular bracket will not fit. The long part of the bar needs to be 3 mm longer to reach the frame bolt and clear the engine intake and the short part that extends to the horn itself needs to be 4mm longer to clear below the intake and seat the Denali horn properly.

    (0) (0)

    Something wrong with this post? Thanks for letting us know. If you can point us in the right direction...

  2. PrairieWanderer

    Bracket does not fit 2011 America

    PrairieWanderer

    On my 2011 Triumph America this particular bracket will not fit. The long part of the bar needs to be 3 mm longer to reach the frame bolt and clear the engine intake and the short part that extends to the horn itself needs to be 4mm longer to clear below the intake and seat the Denali horn properly.

    (0) (0)

    Something wrong with this post? Thanks for letting us know. If you can point us in the right direction...

×

Login

Register

A password will be sent to your email address.

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Continue as a Guest

Don't have an account? Sign Up