SW-MOTECH Centerstand Kawasaki KLE500, ’91-’06

SKU:HPS.08.055.100
  • phpInFUiN
  • phpInFUiN

Description

The must-have accessory for sport-touring! Greatly eases basic chain maintenance tire changes parking and bike cleaning. Super-strong steel construction features typical German design and high engineering standards. Superb integration with the factory exhaust and sidestand components -- retain all existing features without sacrificing lean angle or clearances. read more

Product Documents

Brand:
SKU:
HPS.08.055.100
Categories:
, ,
Brand:
SW-MOTECH
Weight:
10.0971716 lbs
view all details
Brand:

Price

$220.95 USD

Quantity

- +

Total

$220.95 USD

Special order - Order now for fastest delivery

- +

Description

All hardware needed to mount the centerstand included. Typically installs using basic hand tools. No welding cutting or drilling of existing frame or body parts required. Tough black powdercoated finish with some gray fittings or hardware as applicable. A double-retention spring is included as a safety feature to prevent the centerstand from contacting pavement if one of the two springs should fail during a ride. Designed to work with OEM components — we cannot assure fit with aftermarket exhausts or other accessories.

Special Note: We do not recommend installing centerstands on bikes with a lowered rear suspension because use on a lowered bike may result in:

  • Ground clearance & cornering clearance problems
  • Difficulty in lifting the lowered bike onto the centerstand

Part Numbers

Our part number: HPS.08.055.100
GTIN13 / EAN: 4052572007198

Fitment

This Product Fits

MakeModelYear
MakeModelYear
KawasakiKLE5001991
KawasakiKLE5001992
KawasakiKLE5001993
KawasakiKLE5001994
KawasakiKLE5001995
KawasakiKLE5001996
KawasakiKLE5001997
KawasakiKLE5001998
KawasakiKLE5001999
KawasakiKLE5002000
KawasakiKLE5002001
KawasakiKLE5002002
KawasakiKLE5002003
KawasakiKLE5002004
KawasakiKLE5002005
KawasakiKLE5002006
KawasakiKLE5002007

Resources

Product Documents

Reviews (0)

Share your thoughts!

Let us know what you think...

What others are saying

There are no contributions yet.

×

Login

Register

A password will be sent to your email address.

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Continue as a Guest

Don't have an account? Sign Up